Marshall, James Henry, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

21 kb

Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Marshall, James Henry, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Selma
Last Address
Selma

Casualty Date
Aug 12, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Elwood Cemetery - Selma, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19W 017

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
December / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
287 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Sotelo, Luis Alonzo, SSG, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
McCraw, Ronald Gene, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Park, Robert, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peters, Carl Harman, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ball, Dwight Herbert, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gaus, Bradley Kent, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hernandez, Rene Zarogoza, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Toporcer, Andrew James, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Carr, Gregory Vernon, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maynard, Ralph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rasmussen, Peter Terence, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Reggio, Gerard Michael, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spotwood, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tappan, Frederick Howard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, James Wade, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tregre, Larry Peter, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Byrd, Bobby John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dennis, Charles, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hill, William Leo, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jarrett, Frederick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Manning, William Terry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Prince, Garry Garnett, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tuinstra, Dennis, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Meyhoff, Michael Frederick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Willie Lee, SFC, (1945-1969) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Lambers, Paul Ronald, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lappin, Denny Ray, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Buschke, John Allen, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Carter, Stanley Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Coleman, Bonnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Erwin, Youeal Dean, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Ferriera, Darryl, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Lester, Jimmy Don, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Proietti, Anthony Alphonse, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Mycka, Toney Francis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 111.1 Corporal
Aguilar, Adolfo, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Alston, Billy Clyde, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cannon, Larry George, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Jacobs, Willie Brewster, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Keller, Lawrence Oswald, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Rummel, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Steward, Floyd Lester, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Walker, Clifford C., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wurz, Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pierce, Harry W., PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Cullen, Richard Lee, 1LT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ramsey, Glenn, SFC, (1969-1990) FA 13B10 Sergeant First Class
Bensberg, Robert Trame, CPT, (1960-1969) Captain
Marshall, Thomas Robert Steven, SSG, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Devins, Richard Charles, SP 4, (1968-1968) Specialist 4
Harr, Michael Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Koch, Lawrence George, SP 4, (1968-1968) Specialist 4
Smith, Aaron Bruce, PFC, (1969-1969) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Johnson, Larry, SFC, (1969-1997) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Cartland, Donald Norman, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Layne, Howard Wilson, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011