Kraft, Robert Leo, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
29 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

122 kb

Home State
North Dakota
North Dakota
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Kraft, Robert Leo, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Linton
Last Address
Linton

Casualty Date
Aug 05, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Anthony's Cemetery - Linton, North Dakota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 098

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment /B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment /B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment /B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
256 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Marrero-estrada, Heriberto, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Shriner, Thomas John, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hamsmith, Allan Fredrick, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Heimark, Don Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hughes, Macklin Otis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newell, Gregg Anderson, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thomas, Isiah, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Maley, Charles Thomas, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Albertson, Ronald Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Criswell, James Joseph, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jackson, Lawrence Henry, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kuhar, Jim, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lavender, Richard Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Navarro, Armando Sanchez, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, David Benton, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, Wesley Robert, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Thomas Vernon, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilton, Stanley Frank, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keahi, Gene Luther, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pierce, Homer Earl, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alegre, Daniel Albert, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Lamb, Thomas Robert, SSG, (1959-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Ratcliff, Terry Ward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Maymon, David Mark, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Faulk, Karl, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Nabors, Paul Howard, SSG, (1964-1968) QM 76Y Staff Sergeant
Schulmeyer, Thomas, SFC, (1966-1969) QM 76K Sergeant
Davis, Eugene Fester, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN Specialist 4
Hicks, Eugene Stanley, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
De Foor, Victor Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) Private First Class
Guarienti, Ralph, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Jenkins, Anthony Leroy, SSG, (1963-1969) Staff Sergeant
Poling, Jackie Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Maley, Charles Thomas, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment

Fox, Douglas, SFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Tellis, William James, SFC, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Underwood, Franklin W., SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brower, Patrick Earl, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Combs, Kenneth Dale, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dent, Billy Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Eitel, Dennis, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Flores, Roberto C., SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mitchell, Michael Jeffrey, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Severson, Gary, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shell, Marvin, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shumpert, Charles McClame, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Washington, Robert James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, Robert Clyde, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Silva, Porfilio, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Cleveland, Larry Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hentges, Donald, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martinez, Manuel Godine, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morales, Pedro, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Osborn, Lynn Arthur, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pluorde, Victor, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schumacher, Michael Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilcox, Tommy, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Witanek, Chester Lawren, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Box, John Robert, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011