Buendia, Juan Villegas, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
10 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B40-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, D Company, 299th Engineer Battalion
Service Years
1957 - 1967

Staff Sergeant


Three Service Stripes



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1932
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Buendia, Juan Villegas, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Antonio
Last Address
San Antonio

Casualty Date
Jul 17, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Bliss National Cemetery - Fort Bliss, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
23E 082

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 20th Engineer Brigade

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1967
To Month/Year
July / 1967
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
97 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Nelson, Donald Eugene, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Mertell, James Richard, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Clark, Roosevelt, SFC, (1942-1968) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Jordan, Grady Merril, SFC, (1940-1967) EN 62E40 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Prazinko, Robert James, SFC, (1952-1967) QM 76K Sergeant First Class
Bohannon, John Calvin, SSG, (1963-1967) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Dermody, John, SSG, (1966-1969) OD 63C10 Staff Sergeant
Harriman, Eugene Howard, SSG, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Liebespeck, James Warren, SSG, (1956-1968) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B10 Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Call, Dana Robert, SP 5, (1964-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Evans, Johnnie Lee, SP 5, (1964-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Hall, Robert Joseph, SP 5, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Lefeber, Wayne Robert, SP 5, (1965-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
McCartney, Lonnie, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5 EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Bates, Charles, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Baumgart, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Bridenbaker, Patrick G. R., SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Carter, Richard Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Dalton, Clarence Elmer, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Joe, MSG, (1966-1987) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
DePriest, David Reed, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Dewey, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Garton, Tommy Ray, SP 4 EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Karwoski, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Langston, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Lish, Gilbert Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B20 Specialist 4
Litherland, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Lockwood, John Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
McWhirter, James Gilbert, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62G20 Specialist 4
Melvin, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Milich, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist 4
Newcomb, Larry Franklin, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Perry, Robert, 1SG, (1967-1988) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Philson, Willard Arlin, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 81A Specialist 4
Price, Darrel Lewis, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Robinson, James Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011