Aldrich, Lawrence Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B20, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

33 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Aldrich, Lawrence Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ft Worth, TX
Last Address
Ft Worth, TX

Casualty Date
May 06, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greenwood Memorial Park and Mausoleum - Ft Worth, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55E 037

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
American Battle Monuments CommissionVietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2009, American Battle Monuments Commission
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B20, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
B Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
48 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Gray, Warren, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Simmons, Willie James, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Langham, Holland Irwin, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
McCoy, Elec, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Murray, Marvin Winston, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Williamson, William Curtis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Norat, Jose, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Raffensperger, James E., SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
McGinty, Lawrence Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Wells, Jerry Dan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Cowdrick, Horace W., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Crockett, Freddie Isiash, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Epps, Lamont George, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Keith, James Kelly, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
MacKenzie, William, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Cox, George Tollovar, SGT, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Morris, Robert L., SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rebits, John Raymond, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stewart, Lonny Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11G50 Sergeant
Koefod, Rodger Magnus, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wasilow, John Stephen, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jackson, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Klaniecki, Edward Matthew, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pavlac, Mark, SP 4, (1965-1969) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Scheiber, Richard Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Sprinkle, Vernon Patrick, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Chatman, Nathaniel, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Cutrer, Marvin Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dunn, Gregory Lynn, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Grissette, Prelow, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hardiman, La Francis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ross, Robert Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rost, Leroy Alphus, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tighe, John Roy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zerfass, Jerome Vincent, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McBride, Ellis Alexander, 1LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Stevens, John, SP 5, (1968-1972) SC 05B10 Specialist 5
Scully, Edward Anthony, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 12A Specialist 4
Roman, Jeremias, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Bullard, Karl Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Elliott, Robert Thomas, 1LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Cassidy, Raymond Senter, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Jones, Ray Morgan Keith, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Eiland, Andrew, SGT, (1967-1970) Private First Class
Means, Vernon, SGT, (1965-1967) Sergeant
Means, Vernon, SGT, (1965-1967) Sergeant
Meisburger, Joseph Steven, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
Meisburger, Joseph Steven, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
McKoy, William Othello, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Murray, Wayne Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011