Garcia-Soto, Jeronimo, SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
39 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1951 - 1967

Sergeant First Class


Five Service Stripes


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

5 kb

Home State
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Year of Birth
1929
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Garcia-Soto, Jeronimo, SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Caguas
Last Address
Caguas

Casualty Date
May 26, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Puerto Rico National Cemetery - Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20E 115

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment/C Company

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1967
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 26, 2014
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
135 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Scott, Robert James, SSG, (1959-1968) Staff Sergeant
Spragg, Harold Dean, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Lorenz, Larry, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Davila, Teodoro, SSG, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Thompson, Danny Stewart, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Derenburger, Ronald Hal, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
White, Eddie Joe, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chaney, David Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Corporal
Gerken, Ralph Bernard, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Haley, Jack Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ortiz-ortiz, Ceferino Adri, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ruhloff, Gary Carl, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Talley, Teddy Gene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Talley, Teddy Gene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
White, James E., SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 36K Specialist 4
Boaz, Kenneth Wayne, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Duckett, Curtis Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Jermany,, Emmett, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Krieger, Eldon Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lohman, Robert Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Marin, Julian, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Niemann, David Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Prather, James W., PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Robbins, Lonnie Junior, PFC, (1967-1967) SC 36K Private First Class
Mills, Denzell Ray, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
Mills, Denzell Ray, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Taylor, George David, SFC, (1951-1967) Sergeant First Class
Corbitt, Wilbur G., MAJ, (1950-1972) IN 1542 Major
Page, Johnny, SGM, (1954-1982) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Christian, Lytell B., SSG, (1950-1968) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Terrance Edward, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bifareti, John Anthony, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brull, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Hale, Joseph, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Himes, Doug, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ice, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Sergeant
VanEllen, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Guy, Leonard Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bates, James, SP 4, (1965-1968) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Darnell, William Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodman, Donniell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubbs, RL, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Edward Cowart, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nederlk, Michael Alexander, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bartalotti, Alfonso Paul, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Blount, Robert Larry, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91A Private First Class
Dupont, Ernest Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Riggs, Niel Burns, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91A Private First Class
Walker, Bradley A., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, William Winifred, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Gary Martin, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Kamph, Michael Clyde, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Fullum, Darryl Blake, SP 4 Specialist 4
Fullum, Darryl Blake, SP 4 Specialist 4
A Company

Stone, Raymond Edward, 2LT, (1966-1967) Second Lieutenant
Weill, John Bruce, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Young, Owen, 1SG, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 First Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011