Wilkinson, Richard Thomas, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B10, 5th Infantry Division
Service Years
1969 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

24 kb

Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1SG Thomas M. Hackler, Sr. (Hack-Attack)-Deceased to remember Wilkinson, Richard Thomas, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Grand Haven
Last Address
Grand Haven

Casualty Date
Oct 16, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lake Forest Cemetery - Grand Haven, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
17W 086

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B10, 5th Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
5th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 5th Infantry Division Details

5th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 9, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
144 Members Also There at Same Time
5th Infantry Division

Cusick, Charles, SGT, (1969-1979) IN 11B10 [Other Service Rank]
Daniel, Reece, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dixon, Louis Krimmit, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fullerton, Ronnie Joe, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oberle, Stewart William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Olsen, David O, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pace, Gary Lynn, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Benedik, Norman Florian, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Luther, Robert Benjamin, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Caswell, Kenneth Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, John Clinton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jungel, Karl, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McNamara, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parker, Perlum M., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pearson, Willis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ryan, Robert, SSG, (1967-1977) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Trock, Theodore Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walters, Bobby Joe, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abruzese, Robert Alexander, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alaniz, Luis Angel, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Allen, Henry Gerhardt, PFC, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Baxley, Bobby, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bliner, John Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cantrell, Jerry Dale, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Culp, Everett T., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rose, Andrew Clayton, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Steen, James Nelson, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wallace, Ulysses C., PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilkins, Bobby Ray, PV2, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Carter, David Edward, SFC, (1961-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Marshall, David, SFC, (1968-1971) IN 111.67 Sergeant First Class
Rosa-Urbina, Vicente, SFC, (1953-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Skinner, John, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Dowd, Thomas Joseph, SSG, (1969-1969) IN 11F40 Staff Sergeant
Howard, John, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Paier, Helmut Walter, SSG, (1961-1969) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Barber, David Leon, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bemboom, Herbert Donald, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Conner, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 13B20 Sergeant
DeCarlo, James Anthony, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gabbard, Thomas Jefferson, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Harvey, Clifford, SFC, (1963-1972) IN 11F30 Sergeant
Kruse Sr, Danny, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lucchetta, James, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Mead, Richard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Mendola, Raymond, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Torbett, Stephen Justene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Welch, Ronald, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Arniotis, Dimitrios George, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gagliano, John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 00F Specialist 4
Gallina, Anthony Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lorden, Dennis Franklin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Parks, Raymond George, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Smith, Larry C., SGT, (1967-1975) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wilkerson, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wimmergren, Edmond Dale, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Baird, Michael Harry, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Boise, Richard Howard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Davenport, John Sanford, PFC IN 11C20 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011