Antognini, Joseph, III, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
93 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B40-Infantry Platoon Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

14 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Antognini, Joseph, III, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Jose, CA
Last Address
San Jose, CA

Casualty Date
Dec 28, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sebastopol Memorial Lawn Cemetery - Sebastopol, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36W 083

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
September / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B40-Infantry Platoon Sergeant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Active
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 13, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
239 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Allen, Larry Hugh, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hermann, Thomas, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lepak, Donald Chester, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Whitley, Wayland T, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Ash, Paul Michael, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bell, Leonard Jonathen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Cooper, Fred, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lunn, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Morman, William Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rand, Dwight Francis, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bellerive, David Leslie, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Alvarez, Ignacio, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Belding, Carl Frank, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Blue, James Earl, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Caswell, Edwin Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cox, Gregory Ellis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gorman, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hall, Jeffery H., SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Hugh Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Luchkovitz, Leon, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McKinney, Charles Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ross, Willie James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stanley, Bobby Dwayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bailey, Carroll James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barbolla, Richard Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bartholomew, David Russell, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bryant, Samuel Edward, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duarte, Gerald Michael, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Fry, James Ray, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Garcia, Isaac Ramirez, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gonzales, Pedro Chavarria, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Naney, Reid McDonald, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pahl, Kenneth Allen, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivera-Velazquez, Angel A., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rosenwald, Robert John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Shirley, Dale Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Volz, Roger Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Louis, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Fred, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Witkowski, Dennis Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fennell, Walter Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Colter, Kenny Lawrence, PV2, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Private (E-2)
Manselle, Eugene L, PV2, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Link, John Joseph, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Luna, Adolfo, SGT, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Smith, Aaron Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Olson, Larry Rex, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Rouscher, John Martin, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Washington, King David, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Rybak, Francis Paul, 2LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Bigelow, Paul Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Brown, John Stephen, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Clair, James Thomas, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Kerns, Roger Ray, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
A Company

Billings, James Arthur, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lieberman, Jay Leslie, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Beard, Jack Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Breen, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holland, Eddie Herman, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011