Amador, Raynald Jimenz, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
69 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1967, 11C10, D Company 16th Armor
Service Years
1962 - 1966

Corporal


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

47 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (ATWS Chief Admin) to remember Amador, Raynald Jimenz, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Putnam, OH
Last Address
Putnam, OH

Casualty Date
Jan 11, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Donelson National Military Park - Dover, Tennessee
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04E 063 / Site 919

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1967, 11C10, D Company 16th Armor

Corporal
From Month/Year
July / 1965
To Month/Year
January / 1967
Unit
D Company 16th Armor Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 D Company 16th Armor Details

D Company 16th Armor
Type
Armored Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
STB, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 8, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
13 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company 16th Armor

Lewis, Charlie Gray, SFC, (1957-1967) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Blair, Marcus, SGT, (1964-1967) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Edwards, George Rayfield, SP 5, (1958-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Walker, Robert Harvey, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Abernathy, Robert William, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Cotney, Elmer Eugene, SP 4, (1964-1966) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Achor, Terrence William, PFC, (1967-1968) SC 31B10 Private First Class
Boykin, Prentis Barney, PFC, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Graham, George, PFC, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Harris, Malcolm, SGT, (1966-1969) AR Sergeant
Bodell, Kenneth A., PFC, (1965-1966) AR Private (E-2)
Fuller, Johnnie Chester, SSG Staff Sergeant
Rios, Roberto Pena, PV2, (1967-1968) Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011