Alfonso, Ronald Joseph, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13B-Cannon Crewmember
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 13B10, 7th Battalion, 13th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (ATWS Chief Admin) to remember Alfonso, Ronald Joseph, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
Mar 14, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Suicide
Location
Khanh Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Long Island National Cemetery - Farmingdale, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
29W 034 / Section O Site 33122

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 13B, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
13B-Cannon Crewmember
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Khanh Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Details

1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
215 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Cooper, Richard, SSG, (1966-1973) FA 13B Staff Sergeant
Bassett, Roy Douglas, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B Sergeant
Huff, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1971) FA 13B Sergeant
Parnell, Richard James, SGT, (1968-1969) FA 13B Sergeant
Platt, David Borne, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13B Specialist 4
Clark, Ralph E., SSG, (1952-1968) FA 13B40 Staff Sergeant
McCullough, Richard, SFC, (1960-1980) FA 17B Staff Sergeant
Velazquez-Feliciano, Rodrigo, SSG, (1956-1968) FA 13F40 Staff Sergeant
Beaman, Joem, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E30 Sergeant
Bradley, Woodrow Wilson, SGT, (1967-1968) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Lucas, Jackie, SSG, (1965-1980) FA 13F20 Sergeant
Madden, Francis Bernard, SGT, (1953-1969) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Nelson, Larry, SSG, (1966-1973) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Ronzani, Charles Kenneth, SGT, (1967-1968) FA 82C40 Sergeant
Dunne, Paul Hubert, CPL, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Hawkins, Harold Fredrick, CPL, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Scherman, William, SP 5, (1967-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Camerlengo, Michael Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Castillo, Antonio Gonzales, SP 4, (1966-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Connell, Thomas Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Davis, Jeffrey Lynn, SP 4, (1969-1970) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
DEATON, DENNIS, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Decker, William Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Emmans, William Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Goritski, Andrew, SP 4, (1967-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Guthrie, Steven Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Hamilton, James Richard, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13F10 Specialist 4
Linnen, Benedict J., SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 17A Specialist 4
Olson, David, SGT, (1966-2010) FA 17E Specialist 4
Owens, Carl Eugene, SP 4, (1969-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Roger Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 17E Specialist 4
Rainey, Ulylussia, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 17B Specialist 4
Rangel, Florentino, SP 4, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Wilson, Ronald Kelley, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Zozula, Nikolaus Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A20 Specialist 4
Colvin, Gerald Selah, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Flannigan, Phillip Wayne, PFC, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Higgins, Thomas Andrew, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Kivel, Elmer Marvin, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13F10 Private First Class
Norton, Michael Robert, SFC, (1965-1969) FA 13C Private First Class
Porter, David Randle, PFC, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Rodgers, Tillman David, PFC, (1969-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Westfall, Richard Earl, PFC, (1965-1969) FA 13D Private First Class
Perry, David, LTC, (1949-1971) AG 2120 Lieutenant Colonel
Bishop, Joseph Adrian, MAJ, (1957-1968) AG 2162 Major
Bonnarens, Frank Owen, MAJ, (1956-1968) AV 2518 Major
Baker, Samuel, MAJ, (1966-1986) SC 0210 Captain
Brown, David Carlton, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Gill, Roger, LTC, (1965-1993) AV 2163 Captain
Mann, Robert (Bob), CPT, (1966-1975) SC 0210 Captain
Ross, Ronald Alan, CPT, (1968-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Geiger, Bruce, 1LT, (1966-1968) AD 1174 First Lieutenant
Murden, Stephen Brooks, 1LT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Barr, Junior Wayne, CW2, (1954-1968) FA 211A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cavin, Steven Ike, CW2, (1966-1968) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Allmendinger, Herman, CSM, (1952-1974) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Bugg, Ronnie, CW3, (1958-1980) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
Conard, Robert, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Wade, Gerald Robert, SFC, (1955-1969) MI 04B Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011