Allen, Gary John, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 4th Infantry Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

21 kb

Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Allen, Gary John, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hanover, NJ
Last Address
Hanover, NJ


Casualty Date
Nov 09, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Gate of Heaven Cemetery - East Hanover, New Jersey
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 039/Sec-46 Blk-A Tr-E Gr-40 1A

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryNew Jersey Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, New Jersey Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
September / 1968
To Month/Year
November / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kontum (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 8, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
142 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Niemeyer, Louis Andrew, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carbajal-Azmitia, Rene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kronick, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lerma, Geronimo, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Searle, Joseph Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilcox, William Eidman, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smoczynski, Thomas Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McAlister, David, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Shannon, Robert Conrad, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Baker, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cooper, Kenneth, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Muirhead, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Plucinski, Jack Albert, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Showalter, Michael, SGM, (1968-2009) MD 68Z Sergeant Major
Hinson, Bert Howard, MSG, (1950-1968) Sergeant First Class
3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment

Camacho, Gregorio Meno, SFC, (1951-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Edwards, Gary, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Sterling Henry, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Williamson, Willie, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Rausch, John Alex, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
White, James, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Battiest, Andrew, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ferguson, William Glen, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Belarde, Benjamin Joseph, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bernoska, Wayne Gary, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brancio, David Mike, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cichon, Walter Alan, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Durham, Van Leslie, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fields, Charlie, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gossett, Ronald, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Savedra, Roger, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Todd, Joe, SP 4, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wojtyna, Robert Anthony, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Robert Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arter, Charles (Ed), SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Butt, Ken, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Dugan, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Lynn, Thomass, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ness, Robert, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Valunas, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Graves, Stephen, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Maksymiw, Walter B., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 112.6 Specialist 4
Roberts, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Delgado, Jose Alejandro, CPT, (1963-1969) MD 3100 Captain
Williams, James, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Fleming, Phillip Harry, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Maple, Lawrence (Larry), SP 4 QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Griffith, Robert Elwin, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Horton, Barry Devere, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Maguire, Daniel, SP 4, (1966-1968) MD Specialist 4
Gooding, Orange, SFC, (1950-1969) Sergeant First Class
Gooding, Orange, SFC, (1950-1969) Sergeant First Class
Fay, Michael Andrew, SP 5 Specialist 5
Fay, Michael Andrew, SP 5 Specialist 5
Finley, Leland Patrick, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Force, Rodger Dennis, SP 4 Specialist 4
Force, Rodger Dennis, SP 4 Specialist 4
A Company

Crawford, Allen, 1SG, (1965-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Roncari, Philip, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011