Chap De Laine, Arnold, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
58 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 12B10, 86th Engineer Battalion/C Company
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

35 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Chap De Laine, Arnold, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Arroyo
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Jun 11, 1968
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Accidental Homicide
Location
Khanh Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Arroyo Grande Cemetery - Arroyo Grande, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Panel W58 Line 23

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 12B10, 34th Engineer Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
34th Engineer Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 34th Engineer Group Details

34th Engineer Group
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 6, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
34 Members Also There at Same Time
34th Engineer Group

Bellamy, Robert Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Godwin, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1971) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Crouch, Wilton,jr, PFC, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Cooper, Robert Lee, SFC, (1949-1969) EN 12N10 Sergeant First Class
Haywood, Rogers Lemander, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Francis, James Augustus, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Hodson, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Walls, Ron, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Ailstock, Jim Lamarr, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Blissett, Jimmie Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Fickel, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12A Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Baker, Gerald Otis, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Gordon, Alvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lish, Gilbert Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Harvie G., SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Espinosa, Mike, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 15B Private First Class
Robinson, Jimmie Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Crawley, Columbus "Chris", SGT, (1966-1969) EN Sergeant
Mosher, Harvey Milford, SP 5, (1961-1967) EN Specialist 5
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) Staff Sergeant
Halpern, Arnold, SP 6, (1966-1968) AB Specialist 6
Hurlihe, Richard Raymond, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
McClintock, James Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
McNally, Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011