Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Harvey, Carmel Bernon, Jr.
, SP 4
Fallen
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Photo In Uniform
Service Details
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, HHC, 1st Cavalry Division
Service Years
1965 - 1967
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
Illinois
Year of Birth
1946
The current guardian of this Remembrance Page is
SP 5 Michael William St. Mark (Team Member, Vietnam Profiles)
.
If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s)
HERE
This Remembrance Profile was originally created by
SSG Clentis Turnbow
- Deceased
Casualty Info
Home Town
Chicago
Last Address
Chicago
Casualty Date
Jun 21, 1967
Cause
KIA-Killed in Action
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Wall/Plot Coordinates
22E 030
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
1967, 1st Cavalry Division Association
1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial
-
Assoc. Page
1966-1967, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
B Company
Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Patch
B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile) Details
Type
Cavalry
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Jul 22, 2018
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
268 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
B Company
Somers, Frank J., SSG
, (1963-1967)
IN
11B10
Staff Sergeant
Birmingham, Terry Wayne, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Myers, Charles Lee, SGT
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Tullis, James Cleveland, SGT
, (1960-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Cantrell, Leslie Howard, CPL
, (1955-1966)
IN
11B10
Corporal
Reese, William Philip, CPL
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Corporal
Grayson, Joe, SP 4
, (1964-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Hobbs, Ronald Wayne, SP 4
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Jackson, David Andrew, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Janowicz, Joseph Anthony, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Mize, James Wesley, SP 4
, (1964-1966)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Rhodes, Timothy V., SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Smith, Carl Gene, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Russell, Richard Shannon, PFC
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Barnes, Richard Frank, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Bentfeld, John Joseph, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Costantini, Frank Joseph, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Cotton, Moses M., PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Dougherty, Robert Joseph, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Evans, John Troy, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Graziano, Andrew Albert, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Jessie, Marshall Henry, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Johnson, Wellington M., PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Lewis, Ronald Eugene, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Livermore, Keith Warren F., PFC
, (1967-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
McClellan, Brent Allen, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Myers, Oliver Wendell, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Perry, Carroll Wayne, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Rigg, William Cecil, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Tart, Clifton Lee, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Woods, Charles Gordon, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Watkins, Billy Joe, SSG
, (1956-1967)
IN
11B40
Staff Sergeant
Cruz, Ruperto, 1SG
, (1964-1984)
IN
11B40
Sergeant
Hubbert, David, 1SG
, (1959-1980)
IN
111.10
Sergeant
Johnson, Thomas Allen, SGT
, (1966-1967)
IN
11C20
Sergeant
Killman, Lonnie, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11C20
Sergeant
Stover, Tommy Gene, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B40
Sergeant
Young, Charlie M., SGT
, (1963-1966)
IN
11B20
Sergeant
Davis, Hartwell, SP 5
, (1965-1968)
IN
11B40
Specialist 5
Goodman, James, SP 5
, (1966-1969)
IN
11B20
Specialist 5
Bach, Lawrence Edward, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B20
Specialist 4
Beeres, George Kevin, SP 4
, (1961-1966)
IN
11B20
Specialist 4
Brumley, Bob Gene, SP 4
, (1962-1966)
IN
11C10
Specialist 4
Middleton, Clayton, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11C20
Specialist 4
Middleton, Kenneth Dale, SP 4
, (1958-1966)
IN
11B20
Specialist 4
Berg, Harold Edward, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11C10
Private First Class
Davis, Willie Edward, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11C10
Private First Class
McGriff, Danny Jay, PFC
, (1963-1966)
IN
11C10
Private First Class
Osborne, Richard Gene, PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11H10
Private First Class
Smith, Llewellyn Antonio, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11C10
Private First Class
Nawrosky, Michael Robert, CPT
, (1964-1968)
IN
1542
Captain
Wagner, William Peter, 2LT
, (1966-1967)
IN
1542
Second Lieutenant
Rubeor, Roger, SGT
, (1965-1968)
AR
11D40
Specialist 4
Pettitt, James Allen, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
IN
Specialist 4
Canlas, Sebastian Piadoche, SFC
, (1952-1966)
Sergeant First Class
Krider, Jack Gale, CPL
, (1967-1968)
Corporal
Pliska, Michael Dennis, PFC
, (1965-1966)
Private First Class
1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Fomenko, John, 1SG
, (1966-2006)
IN
11Z50
First Sergeant
Olcott, John, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11C40
Sergeant
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011