Basden, Dennis Earl, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12A-Pioneer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 12A, 168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

144 kb

Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGM Mikel Dawson to remember Basden, Dennis Earl, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Beulaville, NC
Last Address
Beulaville, NC

Casualty Date
May 06, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
East Duplin Memorial Gardens - Beulaville, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55E 039

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 12A, 168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)/B Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
12A-Pioneer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)/B Company Details

168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)/B Company
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
38 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Lindner, John, SGT, (1960-1969) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Mahnke, Robert, PFC, (1963-1968) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Simpson, Loyde Harold, PFC, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Private First Class
De Nisco, Thomas Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Ekdahl, Robert, CPT, (1968-1978) EN 12B First Lieutenant
168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)

Pudlo, John, SGT, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Allen, William, SP 5, (1968-1971) EN 21B Specialist 5
Burns, Lloyd, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Spengler, David, SP 5, (1968-1971) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Watson, Eddie, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Watson, Eddie, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B30 Specialist 5
Lyons, Kerry, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Russell, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Sanchez, Paul, SFC, (1967-2005) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Taylor, Larry, PFC, (1966-1969) EN 62J10 Private First Class
Ellison, John, PV1, (1966-1970) EN 12B10 Private
Garbarino, Robert, 1LT, (1966-1969) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
27th Land Clearing Team

Hunter, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) CH Specialist 5
C Company

Manson, Mahlon, SFC, (1967-1996) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Davis jr, Albert, PV1, (1968-1970) OD 63B10 Private
D Company

Humphrey, Gary, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Salamone, James Albert, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Heiser, Terry Richard, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
HHC

Lara, Albert, SFC, (1963-1997) EN 12D Sergeant First Class
Lewis, Thomas, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 62B20 Sergeant
Howell, Charles, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Johnson, Rick, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Roberts, Russell, SP 5, (1968-1971) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Taylor, Donald Thomas, SP 5, (1965-1969) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Cambre, Lucien, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Vitale, Sam, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Willoughby, Floyd, CPT, (1965-1969) EN 1331 Captain
Garbarino, Robert, 1LT, (1966-1969) EN 12B First Lieutenant
Story, Wallace, SFC, (1966-1988) AG Specialist 4
Morris, Donald Warren, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Goodeill, Larry, SP 5, (1966-1968) Specialist 5
Johnson, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) Specialist 5
Porter, Mack, SP 5, (1966-1969) Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011