Basden, Dennis Earl, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12A-Pioneer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 12A, 168th Engineer Battalion (Combat)/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

144 kb

Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGM Mikel Dawson to remember Basden, Dennis Earl, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Beulaville, NC
Last Address
Beulaville, NC

Casualty Date
May 06, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
East Duplin Memorial Gardens - Beulaville, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55E 039

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 12A, 20th Engineer Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
12A-Pioneer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 8 days ago
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
157 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Hopper, William Carl, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12A Private First Class
Brown, Joe Mac, SFC, (1954-1970) EN 62N Sergeant First Class
Cooper, Robert Lee, SFC, (1949-1969) EN 12H30 Sergeant First Class
Lebron-Maldonado, Rogelio, SFC, (1956-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Bellamy, Robert Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Capowski, R.W., 1SG, (1962-1982) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Haywood, Rogers Lemander, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Brown, Robert Maurice, SGT, (1960-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Moothart, Andrew, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Armstrong, Kenneth Daniel, CPL, (1966-1968) EN 62A Corporal
Elliott, Charles Henry, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Whitaker, Jere Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Whiteaker, Johnny Laverne, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Bamford, Thomas Campbell, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B40 Specialist 5
Bloom, Ronald Keith, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Deford, William, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 52F10 Specialist 5
Francis, James Augustus, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Harber, Charlie, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Jackson, David Charles M., SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 62D Specialist 5
Jones, Jimmie, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
McClellan, Bruce Mayo, SP 5, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5 EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Saunders, Clyde William, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 51B Specialist 5
Unsinn, Michael Joseph, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 62H30 Specialist 5
Ailstock, Jim Lamarr, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Barnett, Iria Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Barnett, Paul Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Blaut, Robert J, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62M10 Specialist 4
Case, Glenn Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51D Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Collinsworth, Brent, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
DePriest, David Reed, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Dorn, Ron, SP 4, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Frost, James Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Hampton, Michael Dewayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51M20 Specialist 4
Harter, James Wilson, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Haught, Howard Thaddeus, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62H30 Specialist 4
Heath, Ned Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Hermosillo, Joseph Refugio, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Johnson, Richard Michael, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 62J10 Specialist 4
Knupp, Wayne Wood, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51D Specialist 4
Koski, Larry Charles, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 51K10 Specialist 4
Langston, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
McClain, Michael Dee, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
McWhirter, James Gilbert, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62G20 Specialist 4
Medina, Pedro, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011