Barker, Larry Dale, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
55 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B20, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

11 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGM Mikel Dawson to remember Barker, Larry Dale, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tulsa, OK
Last Address
Tulsa, OK

Casualty Date
Feb 23, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memorial Park Cemetery - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32W 088

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B20, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/C Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
August / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1969
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 10, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
267 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Brown, Joseph Raymond, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Sweeney, Richard John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Romiski, Henry, SFC, (1961-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Emery, Louis Craig, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gifford, Edwin, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kett, Randolph Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Manno, Michael Ralph, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peeples, Harry Frank E., SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Ryan, Edward Kenneth, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Teeter, Norman Wade, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hardy, Roosevelt, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
McCormick, Patrick John, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Zuniga, Joseph Anthony, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bazemore, Earl Sherman, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bugajsky, Kerry Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Davis, Walter Emerson, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fell, George Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Galante, Ronald Alfred, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gibson, Thomas Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marlin, William Lunn, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nordquist, Jon Harris, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nunez, George Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Signa, Anthony Robert, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Strzalkowski, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Stuewe, Christopher S., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Babel, Dwight Fabian, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bellomo, Terrence John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, George Lewis, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gaftunik, Steven John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hargrave, Tracy Wallace, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kuchcinski, Ralph Warren, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lansden, Thomas Jack, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McCloud, Steven, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schertz, John Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Seldon, James Lenver, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shelton, Willie, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Slater, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Marion Earl, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Avila, Jesus V., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Goldstein, Steven Victor, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reale, John Battiste, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Linfante, Chuck, LTC, (1965-1989) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Barnhill, Glen Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Boche, Gary Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Curless, Eugene Jerome, 1LT, (1965-1968) First Lieutenant
Matel, Ronald James, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Pritchard, Victor Heenan, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Randall, Donald David, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Schofield, Alfred Vincent, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Martin, Bennie Louis, SGT, (1963-1968) Sergeant
Keck, Frank Leslie, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Hughes, John Howard, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Madden, David Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Madden, David Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Pavey, Dale Russell, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Cox, Lester Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
McCloud, Steven William, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
McCloud, Steven William, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment

Mayhew, Bobby, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011