Abraham, Paul Leonard, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
46 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

12 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Abraham, Paul Leonard, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Santa Ana, CA
Last Address
Santa Ana, CA

Casualty Date
May 02, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fairhaven Memorial Park - Santa Ana, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
53E 044 / Lawn Z

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 27, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
159 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Bell, Jerome, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Schoepflin, Charles Duaine, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bolster, Christopher Oran, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Spong, Ernest Allan, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Taylor, Oris Camillus, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Arnold, Kenneth W., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Belton, Theodore, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dupont, Kenneth Francis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hadley, Sherry Joe, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Moser, Merrill Andrew, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pryor, William Jackie, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smiley, George Robert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Blanding, Henry Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Glear, Gary Lee, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Painter, Wayne Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rodney, Carlisle Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Quinn, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Batt, Roger Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zeigler, Dave, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Martin, James, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Cranford, Thomas William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Standridge, Paul Richard, SSG, (1956-1968) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Washington, Clarence H., SSG, (1961-1968) MP 95B Staff Sergeant
Crockett, Travis Richard, CPT, (1964-1968) Captain
Pilliod, David, SP 5, (1967-1969) MI Specialist 5
Miszewski, David Martin, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Miszewski, David Martin, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Lochner, Verne Eldon, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Barry, Edward Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hagel, Charles T., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Uppman, Thomas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, James, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Chase, Robert Kendrick, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Darnell, George Washington, SP 4, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'neal, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Quintanilla, Jesse, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rambow, Wilbur, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rushing, Murray, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shelton, Edward Minot, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zabecki, David, MG, (1966-2007) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Czajak, Daniel Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ferguson, Thomas Alton, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stepp, John Paul, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Weddington, Phillip Murry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Larson, Arthur, SGM, (1958-1985) IN 11F10 Sergeant Major
Cederholm, Gerald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Astorga, Manuel, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Byrne, Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
De La Cerda, Antonio Holquin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Grace, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Graham, Doyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Griffith, William Willis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Howard, Jerry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Iverson, Richard, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Began, Rudy, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 112.10 Specialist 5
Mead, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 111.07 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011