Aboltin, Richard D., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 18th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

32 kb

Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Aboltin, Richard D., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Jamaica Plain, MA
Last Address
Jamaica Plain, MA

Casualty Date
Jul 01, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Hope Cemetery - Mattapan, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08E 114

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11B20, 1st Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
October / 1965
To Month/Year
July / 1966
Unit
1st Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Infantry Division Details

1st Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
781 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Infantry Division

Fox, Donald, 1SG, (1966-1998) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Carson, William Daniel, SSG, (1961-1966) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, Roy Dee, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Burnett, Douglas McArthur, SGT, (1963-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
O'Donnell, Patrick, CSM, (1965-1992) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tharp, Claude William, SGT, (1952-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bailey, Larry William, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Bailey, Raymond, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Baldwin, William McKinley, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Bolton, Jesse James, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Davenport, James Huey, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gilbert, Thomas Orval, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hamby, Paul Charles, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Isales-Benitez, Jorge Luis, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Isbell, Jimmie Ray, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Keckler, Robert L., SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Manzanares, Charles Edward, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Ronald Patrick, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ornelas, Benjamin G., SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Robbins, William Dale, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Roller, Benjamin Charles, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Roque, Florentino R., SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Rosa-Sein, Rosario, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ullberg, Victor Vance, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Walker, Willie, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
White, Charles, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wright, Randy Blake, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Curtis, Bernard Eugene, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Sherman, Daniel Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Dickens, David Rudolph, 1SG, (1946-1965) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Pangerl, S.f., 1SG, (1953-1974) IN 1812 First Sergeant
Smith, Rozier W, 1SG, (1947-1968) IN 111.10 First Sergeant
Parker, James, 1SG, (1950-1971) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Anderson, Everett Robert, SFC, (1939-1965) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Blake, L. C., SFC, (1949-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bonilla-viera, Felipe, SFC, (1948-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bonnie, Lewis Eli, SFC, (1948-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Croley, James Robert, SFC, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Culvey, Kenneth Leroy, SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Devoe, David Francis, SFC, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Dumas, Oliver Dewitt, SFC, (1950-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Ference, Edward Paul, SGT, (1951-1965) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Heaston, Donald Leroy, SFC, (1950-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Helton, James Edward, SFC, (1952-1966) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Huggins, Gordon Samuel, SFC, (1947-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Murray, Thomas Edward, SFC, (1945-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Stridiron, George Thomas, SFC, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Vargas-Vargas, Israel, SFC, (1945-1966) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Doiron, Wilfred Alcide, PSG, (1942-1966) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Dozier, Jerald Leon, SFC, (1955-1965) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Lopez, Luis Beltran, PSG, (1948-1965) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Allen, Howard Lloyd, SSG, (1953-1965) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Allen, William Orlando, SSG, (1950-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Anglim, Adrian James, SSG, (1955-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Arline, Soloman David, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Barrera, Manuel, SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brackins, Allen, SSG, (1953-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Buck, Paul John, SSG, (1948-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Burnell, Sam, SSG, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011