Pace, James Taylor, WO1

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
78 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Warrant Officer 1
Last Service Branch
Warrant Officer (pre-2004)
Last Primary MOS
100B-Utility/Observation Helicopter Pilot
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Officer)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Warrant Officer (pre-2004)

Warrant Officer 1


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

59 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Pace, James Taylor, WO1.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Richardson
Last Address
Richardson

Casualty Date
Feb 27, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Ba Xugen (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Plano Mutual Cemetery - Plano, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 064

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 164th Aviation Group

Warrant Officer 1
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
164th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Warrant Officer 1
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 164th Aviation Group Details

164th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 18, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
48 Members Also There at Same Time
164th Aviation Group

Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Tippett, Robert, LTC, (1966-1994) AV 15A Captain
Bagley, Jack Lawrence, 1LT, (1969-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Laplante, Noel Charles, 1LT, (1970-1971) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Leighton, Theodore Richard, 1LT, (1968-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Borchers, Carl Wilhelm, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Loving, Martin Edwin, CW2, (1956-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Royal, William Earl, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Scatuorchio, Dominic N, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Carroll, Wesley Womble, WO1, (1964-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Colatruglio, Robert F., WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Connelly, Richard John, CW2, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cook, Donald Warren, CW2, (1961-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Melody, Edward Bruce, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Mezera, Terry Francis, WO1 AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Milliner, William, WO1 AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Seeman, Steven Carl, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Spence, Alex C., WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Lee, Quentin, SGM, (1962-1992) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Dowell, Scott, SFC, (1959-1979) SC 05C Staff Sergeant
Garza-Ray, Richard, SSG, (1968-1976) AV 15P Staff Sergeant
Harvey, Thomas Preston, SGT, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Akana, Franklin Randolph, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Coffman, Clyde Lee, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Kleppin, Kenneth Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Peyton, Parker, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 71P Specialist 5
Proctor, Daniel Vaughan, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Stafford, Ronald Wade, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 5
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Butler, David Leroy, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Furnish, Thomas Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Haight, Stephen Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Kieme, Bruce Douglas, SP 4, (1970-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Lutz, Joseph Patrick, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Manzer, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1971) TC 68B Specialist 4
McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
McGregor, Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Sheldon, Kimball Hayes, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Silva, Thomas Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Smith, Philip Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Sones, John Lester, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Studinarz, Edward, SSG, (1968-1989) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Swartz, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Vokes, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67B20 Specialist 4
HHC

Hart, John, CW4, (1958-1984) TC Chief Warrant Officer 2
Wobser, Carl, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Urbani, Roger Stanley, PFC, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011