Adams, Charles Henry, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
49 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Air Defense Artillery
Last Primary MOS
16F10-Light Air Defense Artillery Crewman
Last MOS Group
Air Defense Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 16F10, B Battery, 5th Battalion, 2nd Artillery
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Adams, Charles Henry, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Thomasville, GA
Last Address
Thomasville, GA

Casualty Date
Nov 14, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Drowned, Suffocated
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Evergreen Cemetery - Grady County, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
06W 058

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 16F10, 23rd Artillery Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
February / 1970
To Month/Year
November / 1970
Unit
23rd Artillery Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
16F10-Light Air Defense Artillery Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 23rd Artillery Group Details

23rd Artillery Group
Type
Artillery Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Field Artillery Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 11, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
31 Members Also There at Same Time
23rd Artillery Group

Beatty, Frederick Lee, SP 4, (1970-1971) AD 16F10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Harry, PFC, (1969-1971) AD 16F20 Private First Class
Albertson, Bernard George, CPT, (1970-1971) AG 2162 Captain
Mencl, Richard, LTC, (1964-1994) FA 13A Captain
Godfrey, Johnny Lee, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Mitchell, Ralph Burton, SSG QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Colbert, James Hamilton, SP 5, (1965-1971) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Hipp, Jerry, SP 5, (1969-1971) FA 13E20 Specialist 5
McCall, Lloyd, 1SG, (1968-2004) QM 76W Specialist 5
Sauce, David, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 12D Specialist 5
Toombs, Hank, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67M Specialist 5
Eubank, John, SP 4, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Flegal, Red, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Kamalolo, Joel Kahalealoha, SP 4, (1970-1971) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Meeker, Marc Jeffery, SP 4, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Nelson, Ed, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Wright, Jeffery Lynn, SP 4, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Medjesky, Vincent Joseph, PFC, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Conway, Terry Mikel, PV2, (1969-1970) FA 13A10 Private (E-2)
Twoeagle, Gabriel Lawrence, PV2, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Private (E-2)
Moyers, Murl Alvin, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Elsenburg, Willie Edward, SP 6, (1955-1970) Specialist 6
Hagen, Thomas Frank, SP 5, (1967-1970) Specialist 5
Denny, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1972) FA Specialist 4
Baldwin, Nello, CPL, (1970-1971) Corporal
Tridle, Leon Paul, SP 4 Specialist 4
Furgerson, James Murphy, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
Starks, Warner, CPL, (1969-1970) Private First Class
HHB

Ferguson, Louis, MSG, (1966-1988) SF 18Z Master Sergeant
Tauberman, Charles G, SSG, (1955-1971) MI 05C10 Staff Sergeant
Ploen, Steve, SP 4, (1969-1972) SC 36K10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011