Holan, Robert Andrew, Jr., 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Infantry

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

41 kb

Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Holan, Robert Andrew, Jr., 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Rockford
Last Address
Rockford

Casualty Date
Mar 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Snelling National Cemetery - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
28W 026

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry/C Company

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry/C Company Details

1st Battalion, 5th Infantry/C Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 4, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
167 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Malott, George, SSG, (1961-1975) IN 112.6 Staff Sergeant
Potter, William Steven, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Copas, Ardie Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dupell, Robert Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hathorn, Charles Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
King, Robert Carl, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peterson, James, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Solis, Oscar Abrego, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Solomon, Stephen, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Greer, Harry Charles, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kiniyalocts, Charles M., CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nathan, Ralph Eugene, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Olson, Erick Owen, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Buck, Robert Ronald, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Callahan, David Patrick, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Camp, John Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clark, Paul Franklin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodson, Joseph Alan, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hernandez, Julio Jr., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kelly, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Littles, Thomas Charles, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rexrode, Jack Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sloan, Robert Leland, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Belanger, Albert Lee, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dabbert, William Carl, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Darwin, James David, PFC, (1969-1969) EN 01B Private First Class
Hamilton, John David, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hughes, Carl Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Leyerle, Billy Bob, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mardis, James Arnold, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McCreary, Stanley Eugene, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McGinnis, Steven Lavelle, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McMillion, Charles Eugene, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Silveri, Dennis Michael, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Raymond Austin, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
A Company

James, Franklin Theodore, 2LT, (1961-1969) Second Lieutenant
Walker, James Daniel, 2LT, (1968-1969) Second Lieutenant
Rachal, Lionel Thomas, CPL, (1969-1969) Corporal
Lloyd, Daniel William, 2LT, (1969-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Cravens, James B., SFC, (1959-1980) IN 112.6 Sergeant First Class
Marco, Jerry Roy, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Uptigrove, Jesse, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bacher, Mark Warren, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bunch, James George, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Caudill, Donnie Wayne, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ellis, Bill, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gomez, Valentine Bermea, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hutton, Charles Phillip, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peoples, Alexander A. S., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stewart, Dan Rogers, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wells, Everett Earl, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 36K10 Sergeant
Fukunaga, Rodney Tamotsu, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Corporal
Krantz, Franklin Joshua, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Langston, Robert Ebert, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Panno, Ronald William, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Poppenga, Patrick Edward, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Britton, Steven Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burnor, Lee Ervin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Davis, Otto, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011