Dee, Kenneth Samuel, 1LT

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Infantry

First Lieutenant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Dee, Kenneth Samuel, 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York
Last Address
New York

Casualty Date
Mar 03, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Long Island National Cemetery - Farmingdale, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 077

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/B Company

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 30, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
141 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Schifrin, Raymond Richard, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Martin, Merle James, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Street, Steven, CPT, (1968-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Politi, James, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Fitzwater, John Curtis, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Robinson, Jimmie, SSG, (1968-1993) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wheeler, Clinton Lee, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bratton, Freddy Lamar, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Grimes, Alvin Jimmie, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Potas, Alexander Frank, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Tyner, Roger Martin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Craig, John Philip, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rasmusson, Michael Alfred, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sharp, Stephen Lamont, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Crane, Kennth A., SSG, (1961-1985) OD 63B10 Specialist 5
Ogden, Gary, SP 5, (1969-1972) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Ayotte, Gerald, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Dixon, Frazier Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Glei, Roger Lee, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hammack, Orla Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jenkins, Terry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lovitt, David Glen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Giron, Mark Joseph, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Groves, Lowell Roger, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hart, William Edmond lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, James Dean, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Jerry, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miller, Raymond P, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Van Gelder, William H, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Campbell, David Graham, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

De Masi, Michael Armond, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
O'Farrell, John Michael, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
McMains, Donald Henry, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Houk, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) Specialist 4
Fennell, Alton, MAJ, (1958-1979) AR 1210 Major
Stark, Larry Allen, 1LT, (1968-1969) EN 7611 First Lieutenant
Spall, Anthony, SFC, (1958-1978) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Wood, Howard, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Britton, Gary William, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Uttermark, James Frederic, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bladek, John Emery, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Emineth, Norman Anthony, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Foley, Ralph, SGT, (1968-1978) SC 36K10 Sergeant
Graves, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kenneth, Eccles, SGT, (1965-1977) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Dennis Wayne, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Dennis Wayne, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Snyder, Douglas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilcox, Noble, SGT, (1967-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zylman, Rob, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Lawrence, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN Specialist 5
Cain, Carl Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coward, Joe, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Heath, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Irvine, Steve, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Maldonado, Benito, SP 4, (1969-1972) SC Specialist 4
McCray, Daniel, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011