Cain, Allen, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67U10-Medium Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 67U10, 180th Aviation Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (Army Chief Admin) to remember Cain, Allen, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Miami
Last Address
Miami, Florida

Casualty Date
Sep 16, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Paradise Memorial Park - Richmond Heights, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
18W 092

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1969-1969, 67U10, HHC, 17th Aviation Group

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
September / 1969
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
67U10-Medium Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 17th Aviation Group Details

HHC, 17th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
17th Aviation Group
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
67 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Allison, Arthur Richard, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 4
Crow, James Dennis, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67H Specialist 5
Kozlowski, Lawrence, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 71P Specialist 5
Plate, James Richard, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Canada, Clyde Lee Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Gotham, Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 67V10 Specialist 4
Hinds, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Russell, Wayne Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Byrd, Hugh McNeiL, CPT, (1965-1974) AV 1980 Captain
O'Donnell, Michael Davis, MAJ, (1966-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Tidwell, Joseph, CPT, (1961-1985) EN 1331 Captain
Dalton, Robert Alan, 1LT, (1966-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Higley, Lynnford Harlow, 1LT AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Weisner, Franklin Lee, MAJ, (1967-1969) AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Burris, Donald Deane, CW2, (1966-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Davis, Edward Thomson, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Devaney, Brian John, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Dravis, James Stevens, CW2, (1962-1969) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cannon, Shawn Glen, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Crow, David Reid, IV, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 671C Warrant Officer 1
Hosken, John Charles, CW3, (1968-1998) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Kirby, James Eugene, WO1, (1960-1969) TC 061B Warrant Officer 1
Pierce, Robert Livingston, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Witmer, Kenneth Eugene, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Didion, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1970) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Savage, James Terry, SGT, (1968-1969) MI 17L10 Sergeant
Bates, Kenneth, SP 5, (1967-1970) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Lott, Douglas Hugh, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Montana, Rosendo, SP 5, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Walton, Bill, SP 5, (1969-1971) SC 723.10 Specialist 5
Williams, Aubrey, SP 5, (1950-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Alcos, Larry Melvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67A Specialist 4
Hardy, Joseph Edgar, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Young, Michael Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) OD 44E10 Specialist 4
Cunningham, Kenneth Leroy, SSG, (1969-1969) MI 17L10 Private (E-2)
Jackson, Larry, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV Specialist 4
Hearne, Maury William, CW2, (1967-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pepe, George William, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Daugherty, Thomas Lee Roy, SSG, (1965-1969) Staff Sergeant
Grover, Robert John, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Schiffhauer, John Charles, SP 5, (1965-1969) Specialist 5
Kennedy, James Edward, SSG, (1968-1974) Specialist 4
17th Aviation Group

Aikin, George Lee, CPT, (1967-1969) TC 1980 Captain
Bessor, Bruce Carlton, CPT, (1967-1969) TC 1980 Captain
Alford, Terry Lanier, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Barthelme, Albert Lewis, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Vanden Eykel, Martin Dahlberg, CW3, (1959-1979) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Alford, Terry Lanier, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Arann, Richard Maxwell, CW2, (1965-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Crawford, Terry Lee, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Erickson, Joseph Franklin, WO1, (1969-1970) TC 100E Warrant Officer 1
Bivens, Herndon Arrington, SSG, (1969-1979) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Aderholt, Henry Lester, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Perdue, Everett, SGM, (1963-1985) QM 76Y40 Sergeant
Lowery, Larry Dean, SP 6, (1959-1969) TC 67P20 Specialist 6
Barton, James Eugene, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67I Specialist 5
Blakstad, Lynn, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 67R20 Specialist 5
Denhoff, Alan Brian, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Dusil, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011