Cain, Allen, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67U10-Medium Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 67U10, 180th Aviation Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 6 Gary McJimsey to remember Cain, Allen, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Miami
Last Address
Miami, Florida

Casualty Date
Sep 16, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Paradise Memorial Park - Richmond Heights, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
18W 092

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1969-1969, 67U10, 17th Aviation Group/HHC

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
September / 1969
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
67U10-Medium Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 17th Aviation Group/HHC Details

17th Aviation Group/HHC
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
17th Aviation Group
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
64 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Allison, Arthur Richard, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67U10 Specialist 4
Crow, James Dennis, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV 67H Specialist 5
Kozlowski, Lawrence, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 71P Specialist 5
Lott, Douglas Hugh, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Plate, James Richard, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Becerra, Rudy Morales, SSG, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Bendor, John Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Canada, Clyde Lee Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Gotham, Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 67V Specialist 4
Hinds, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Russell, Wayne Howard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Bessor, Bruce Carlton, CPT, (1967-1976) AV 1980 Captain
Byrd, Hugh McNeiL, CPT, (1965-1974) AV 1980 Captain
O'Donnell, Michael Davis, MAJ, (1966-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Tidwell, Joseph, CPT, (1961-1985) EN 1331 Captain
Benicewicz, Richard C., CPT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Dalton, Robert Alan, 1LT, (1966-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Higley, Lynnford Harlow, 1LT AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Weisner, Franklin Lee, MAJ, (1967-1969) AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Black, Nolan Eugene, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Burris, Donald Deane, CW2, (1966-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Davis, Edward Thomson, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Devaney, Brian John, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Dravis, James Stevens, CW2, (1962-1969) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cannon, Shawn Glen, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Crow, David Reid, IV, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 671C Warrant Officer 1
Hosken, John Charles, CW3, (1968-1998) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Kirby, James Eugene, WO1, (1960-1969) TC 061B Warrant Officer 1
Pierce, Robert Livingston, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Witmer, Kenneth Eugene, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Didion, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 05C Sergeant
Savage, James Terry, SGT, (1968-1969) MI 17L10 Sergeant
Bates, Kenneth, SP 5, (1967-1970) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Montana, Rosendo, SP 5, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Walton, Bill, SP 5, (1969-1971) SC 723 Specialist 5
Williams, Aubrey, SP 5, (1950-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Alcos, Larry Melvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67A Specialist 4
Evans, Michael John, SP 4, (1967-1969) OD 44E Specialist 4
Hardy, Joseph Edgar, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Young, Michael Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) OD 44E Specialist 4
Cunningham, Kenneth Leroy, SSG, (1969-1969) MI 17L10 Private (E-2)
Jackson, Larry, SP 5, (1968-1969) AV Specialist 4
Hearne, Maury William, CW2, (1967-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pepe, George William, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Daugherty, Thomas Lee Roy, SSG, (1965-1969) Staff Sergeant
Bivens, Herndon Arrington, SSG, (1969-1979) Corporal
Grover, Robert John, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Schiffhauer, John Charles, SP 5, (1965-1969) Specialist 5
Kennedy, James Edward, SSG, (1968-1974) Specialist 4
17th Aviation Group

Aikin, George Lee, CPT, (1967-1969) TC 1980 Captain
Alford, Terry Lanier, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Barthelme, Albert Lewis, CW2, (1968-1970) TC 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Vanden Eykel, Martin Dahlberg, CW3, (1959-1979) TC 062B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Alford, Terry Lanier, CW2, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Arann, Richard Maxwell, CW2, (1965-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Crawford, Terry Lee, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Aderholt, Henry Lester, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Barton, James Eugene, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 67I Specialist 5
Denhoff, Alan Brian, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 67N20 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011