Dees, Jerry Richard, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 57th Assault Helicopter Company
Service Years
1969 - 1969

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Dees, Jerry Richard, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Phoenix
Last Address
Phoenix

Casualty Date
Jul 27, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 055

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 1st Aviation Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1969
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
1st Aviation Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Aviation Brigade Details

1st Aviation Brigade
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 27, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
572 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Aviation Brigade

Carr, George Dare, CPT, (1959-1969) Captain
Casey, Michael Dale, CPT, (1968-1970) Captain
Norwood, Thomas Lee, CPT, (1967-1970) Captain
Phillips, Dennis Michael, CPT, (1966-1969) Captain
Bergfield, Phillip Rex, CPT, (1966-1971) First Lieutenant
Dial, David, CPT, (1966-1970) First Lieutenant
Lyon, John Paul, CPT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Rabb, Robert Ira, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Ross, Kenneth Edward, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Willis, Joseph Franklin, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Bailey, James Albert, CW4, (1944-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 4
Clotfelter, Mark Dennis, CW2, (1965-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Depaul, Michael Joseph S., CW2, (1968-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Haukeness, Glenn Sheldon, CW2, (1967-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hickman, David Allen, CW2, (1967-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Lauerman, Dean, MAJ, (1967-1986) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Mitchell, Robert, COL, (1968-2003) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pishner, William, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Schunemann, James Edward, CW2, (1968-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Thornton, Hal, CW4, (1967-1997) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Williams, Robert Alwyn, CW2, (1968-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Garrison, Noel Keith, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Holman, Richard Jerome, WO1, (1965-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Jantz, Robert Wayne, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Mahowald, Michael Allen, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Martin, Steven Louis, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Pepe, George William, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Sellner, Charles Edward, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Stokkerman, Jon William, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Stuck, Lawrence Milton, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Taylor, Selvwyn Risher, WO1, (1955-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Wright, Clifford Devon, CW2, (1961-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Daugherty, Thomas Lee Roy, SSG, (1965-1969) Staff Sergeant
Ellish, Bill, SFC, (1951-1973) Staff Sergeant
Hayes, Willie James, SSG Staff Sergeant
DeMuth, Curtis, MSG, (1969-Present) Sergeant
Dillman, Mel, SGT, (1968-1971) Sergeant
Puetz, Michael Duane, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Bivens, Herndon Arrington, SSG, (1969-1979) Corporal
Grover, Robert John, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Gunderson, David Craig, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
O'Hara, Robert Charles, SFC, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Proctor, Daniel Vaughan, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Romero, Charles Anthony, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Ronsiek, Michael, SP 5, (1968-1970) Specialist 5
Schiffhauer, John Charles, SP 5, (1965-1969) Specialist 5
Stafford, Ronald Wade, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 5
Turner, Michael Dentis, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Everts, Jack Charles, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 2nd Class
Bowden, Byron Bill, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Christiansen, Eugene F., SFC, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Dasho, George Albert F., SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Finch, Patrick Dale, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Gonzalez, Jessie, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Macy, James Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
McGraw, Donald Orin, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Rogers, Robert Gene, SP 4, (1966-1970) Specialist 4
Rouchon, Alan Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Royston, Roy Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Ryan, Thomas Lawrence, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011