Ramos, Rainer Sylvester, CW2

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
9 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 2
Last Service Branch
Warrant Officer (pre-2004)
Last Primary MOS
062B-Helicopter Pilot, Utility and Light Cargo Single Rotor
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Officer)
Primary Unit
1968-1974, POW/MIA
Service Years
1967 - 1974

Warrant Officer (pre-2004)

Chief Warrant Officer 2


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG William Putnam (Randy) to remember Ramos, Rainer Sylvester, CW2.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bellingham
Last Address
Bellingham

Casualty Date
Jun 03, 1974
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Not Specified
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
34E 010

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialAmerican Battle Monuments Commission
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2014, American Battle Monuments Commission

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry /C Troop

Warrant Officer 1
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Warrant Officer 1
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry /C Troop Details

7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry /C Troop
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
77 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Phipps, James Larry, CW3, (1967-1976) AV 1981 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Petteys, James Birch, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Brewster, Richard, MSG, (1962-1982) AV 67Z Master Sergeant
Maslyn, Edward James, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newton, Warren Emery, SSG, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Secrist, Fred Jason, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
ATCHISON, MICHAEL, PFC, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Langhorn, Garfield McConell, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry

Wilder, William Bruce, COL, (1959-1987) AV 1981 Major
Hayman, Archie Andrew, CPT, (1962-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Welding, Clifford Kay, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Welding, Clifford Kay, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Kinlaw, Robert L., CW3, (1953-1973) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 3
Geoghagan, Michael, LTC, (1967-1992) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Paulk, Robert Milton, CW2 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cohan, Stephen, WO1, (1961-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Jacobs, Thomas Carlyle, WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Koeppen, Eric R., WO1, (1967-1968) Warrant Officer 1
Moore, Thomas Jon, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Robbins, Leonard, WO1, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Turner, John Michael, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Remington, Michael, SFC, (1968-1989) CV 19D10 Sergeant First Class
Garrison, Edd, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Green, Stanley Norris, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Irwin, Wade, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Jones, Morris Blaine, SGT, (1966-1968) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Rose, John, SGT, (1966-1968) TC Sergeant
Jones, Morris Blaine, SGT, (1966-1968) Corporal
Olson, Vernon, SP 6, (1966-1969) IM Specialist 6
Baldwin, John, SP 5, (1965-1968) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Bossard, Richard, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Brinn, Joseph, CW3, (1967-1987) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Dubuc, Russell, SP 5, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 5
Mansergh, William Albert, SP 5, (1961-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Polinsky, John, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC Specialist 5
Stone, William, SFC, (1967-1989) AV 67R Specialist 5
Watson, David, SP 5, (1967-1973) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Gonzalez, Eliud, SP 4, (1967-1970) 09B00 Specialist 4
Keeling, Donald, SP 5, (1967-1972) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
West, James Larry, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist
Consavage, Ralph Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
A Troop

Andersen, Curtis Lee, WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Turner, John Michael, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Woodruff, Alton Darnell, SSG, (1963-1969) AV 67V Staff Sergeant
Graves, Brad, SGT, (1968-1971) MI 05F Sergeant
O'Donnell, John Thomas, SSG, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Schultz, Ronnie Dean, SP 5, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Ebert, Steve, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 71P Specialist 4
Puishis, Dale Scott, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Beaver, John Douglas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
B Troop

Quigley, Claude "Mike" "Quig", CPT, (1965-1977) AR 1203 Captain
Reed, Dennis, CW2, (1966-1969) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Schrandt, William, CW2, (1967-1974) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Carpenter, Walter Andrew, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Milligan, Johnson Marcus, WO1, (1967-1968) Warrant Officer 1
Milligan, Johnson Marcus, WO1, (1967-1968) Warrant Officer 1
Robbins, Leonard, WO1, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Williams, Floyd Lee, WO1, (1967-1968) TC 100E Warrant Officer 1

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011