Acree, Roger Lee, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
15 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

33 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Acree, Roger Lee, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Cincinnati, OH
Last Address
Cincinnati, OH

Casualty Date
Jul 14, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Baltimore Pike Cemetery - Cincinnati, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
23E 068

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
July / 1967
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 26th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 20, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
139 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Brown, Earnest Caesar, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Charles William, SSG, (1954-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Payne, Ronald Harry, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Van Horn, Donald Thomas, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Amick, Freddy Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cahall, James Warren, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hankison, Tommy Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schell, Randy Stephen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schramel, Kenneth Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Eric T, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Banks, Larry Clayton, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carle, Gary Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hans, Peter, 1SG, (1956-1977) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Gearing, Albert (Butch), SSG, (1963-1969) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Varnado, Clarence, SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Martin, James Louis, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Barkley, Lawrence William, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Barnett, Billie Joe, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Grant, Phillip, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Narvaez-Marrero, Andres Luis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Caudill, Roger Dale, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Harrison, Walter, MAJ, (1957-1978) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ammons, James, SFC, (1963-1971) MD 91C20 Sergeant
Taylor, David F., 1LT, (1965-1967) First Lieutenant
Stephan, Larry Roy, 2LT, (1966-1967) Second Lieutenant
Moody, Andrew Leslie, SGT, (1966-1967) Sergeant
Sanders, Loyd Howard, SFC, (1963-1970) Sergeant
Dantzler, Kenneth James, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Jaranson, James Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Jaranson, James Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Rhodus, Ray Wesley, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Young, John E., SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 26th Infantry

Dirvin, Joseph, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Fitzsimmons, Larry Lee, 1LT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Smedley, Dwight, PV1, (1966-1969) AR Army Private
Sullivan, Gary J., SSG, (1966-1977) QM Sergeant
A Company

Kronable, Jack, 1SG, (1962-1984) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Whitaker, Freddie, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Butgereit, Larry Duane, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Frazier, Gene Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Houston, Thomas Eugene, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Houston, Thomas Eugene, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gomez-Rivera, Juan, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Koebke, John Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Salvo, Joseph Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sklodoski, Lawrence, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schmidt, Rickford Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Weitz, Donald Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hoffman, Keith, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
McKelvey, Ralph, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Thompson, Russell Lee, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Jones, Thomas Steven, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Lopez-Agosto, Felix Manuel, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Shaw, James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Stough, Wayne, SP 4, (1960-1968) IN 112.0 Specialist 4
Lear, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN Specialist 4
Mulcahy, Joseph, CSM, (1949-1979) First Sergeant
Ortis, Joseph Raye, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011