Rule, Lawrence G., Cpl

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
4745-Light Weapons Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1949-1950, 7th Infantry Division
Service Years
1949 - 1950

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1923
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Roanoke
Last Address
Roanoke

Casualty Date
Dec 02, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Korea, North
Conflict
Korean War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Korean War Fallen
  2017, Korean War Fallen


   1949-1950, 7th Infantry Division/32nd Infantry Regiment Combat Team

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1949
To Month/Year
December / 1950
Unit
32nd Infantry Regiment Combat Team Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 7th Infantry Division/32nd Infantry Regiment Combat Team Details

7th Infantry Division/32nd Infantry Regiment Combat Team
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
7th Infantry Division
Strength
Regiment
Created/Owned By
IN Schwebach, Jim, CPT 13
   

Last Updated: Jul 26, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
187 Members Also There at Same Time
32nd Infantry Regiment Combat Team

Eggerman, Wendell, LTC, (1942-1965) Captain
Weir, James Patrick, CPT, (1941-1950) IN 1542 Captain
Wilson, Robert Duane, 1LT AD 1183 First Lieutenant
Sanchez, Gilberto Lopez, Sgt, (1950-1953) MD 4123 Sergeant
Watson, James Dale, Sgt, (1950-1954) IN 4812 Sergeant
Wright, James Boatner, Sgt, (1952-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant
Day, William, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 4745 Corporal
Hauterman, Jules, Cpl, (1950-1950) MD 3666 Corporal
Wolfe, Robert Owen, Cpl, (1948-1951) IN 4745 Corporal
Wright, Dale William, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 4745 Corporal
Martin, John William, PFC, (1943-1953) MD 3666 Private First Class
Weber, Guillermo, PFC, (1945-1951) IN 4745 Private First Class
Winslett, Horace Thomas, PFC, (1950-1952) IN 4745 Private First Class
Wright, Allen, PFC, (1949-1953) IN 4745 Private First Class
Wright, John Leonard, PFC, (1950-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
32nd Heavy Mortar Company

McKinney, Julius Ellis, Sgt, (1950-1954) IN 4812 Sergeant
Hill, Melvin Randell, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 4812 Corporal
Presswood, Vernon Douglas, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 4812 Corporal
7th Infantry Division

Barr, David, MG, (1917-1952) USA 00GC Major General
Dean, William F., MG, (1921-1955) Major General
Hodes, Henry, GEN, (1920-1959) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Murphy, Eugene, COL, (1942-1970) IN 1542 Colonel
Atchley, Oren, LTC, (1940-1950) MD 3100 Lieutenant Colonel
Faith, Don Carlos, LTC, (1941-1950) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Hamblen, Archelaus L., BG, (1943-1973) Lieutenant Colonel
Hampton, Henry John, LTC, (1940-1950) AG 2162 Lieutenant Colonel
McCown, Hal, MG, (1940-1972) Lieutenant Colonel
Acuff, Earl Clyde, BG, (1942-1980) IN 1542 Major
Giuffrida, Louis, COL, (1961-1971) Major
Kim, Young-Oak, COL, (1941-1972) Major
McDaniel, William Thomas, LTC, (1941-1950) IN 1542 Major
Roach, Harold Kilburn, COL, (1942-1973) Major
Storms, Harvey Harrell, MAJ, (1940-1953) IM Major
Ballard, Clarence Commodore, CPT, (1941-1950) AD 1174 Captain
Casey, Hugh Boyd, MAJ, (1943-1952) IN 1542 Captain
Gibson, Charles Graham Jr., CPT, (1942-1950) Captain
Harvey, Raymond, LTC, (1939-1962) Captain
Marr, Samuel Auburn, CPT, (1938-1950) IN 1542 Captain
Queen, James Carlton, MAJ, (1944-1964) Captain
Scullion, Edward, CPT, (1939-1950) IN 1542 Captain
Weston, Logan Ernest, COL, (1941-1968) Captain
Willecke, Harold E., CPT, (1936-1951) IN Captain
Bachrach, Solomon A., 1LT, (1940-1951) First Lieutenant
Cavanaugh, Edward Joseph, COL, (1946-1971) First Lieutenant
Cox, Malcolm Robert, 1LT, (1946-1951) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Crisp, George Smith, 1LT, (1946-1953) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Jensen, Reed George, MAJ, (1944-1964) First Lieutenant
Styslinger, Robert Charles, 1LT, (1943-1950) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Timmermann, Karl H., 1LT, (1940-1951) AR First Lieutenant
Foster, George Everett, 2LT, (1950-1950) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Harris, Richard E., LTC, (1948-1969) OD Second Lieutenant
Baxter, Louis Michael, SFC, (1950-1953) FA 1844 Sergeant First Class
Boynton, Charles, SFC, (1942-1965) OD 635.10 Sergeant First Class
Handschumacher, Robert, MSG, (1949-1969) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Head, Roy Earl, M/Sgt, (1942-1951) FA 3844 Sergeant First Class
Justus, Elden Charles, SFC, (1945-1953) FA 5704 Sergeant First Class
Ketchum, Rufus Loyd, SFC, (1945-1950) MD 3666 Sergeant First Class
Peck, Kesley Seth, SFC, (1943-1951) Sergeant First Class
Reager, Robert, SFC, (1950-1950) IN 111.10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011