Piper, Robert Anthony, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
155 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1971-1971, 11B10, 196th Infantry Brigade (Light) /HHC
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Robert Hermann (Bob) to remember Piper, Robert Anthony, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Newton
Last Address
Newton

Casualty Date
Jul 31, 1971
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03W 119

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1971-1971, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry /D Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
January / 1971
To Month/Year
July / 1971
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry /D Company Details

3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry /D Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Parsley, Nathan, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Caylor, Randy Lee, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Duplessis, Richard James, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lira, Louis, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Webb, Wallis Wayne, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gross, John Albert, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN First Lieutenant
3rd Battalion, 21st Infantry

Benton, Arnold Ray, SSG, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Graziano, Joseph, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Scott, Michael Monroe, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Woodard, Michael David, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cholach, Bohdan, MSG, (1965-2003) IN 11Z Master Sergeant
Martin, Wilton, SFC, (1964-1986) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Rivera, Jimmy, SFC, (1971-1992) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Williams, Grayson, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Earnhardt, Ira, CPL, (1971-1973) IN 111.0 Corporal
Meyer, James, SP 4, (1970-1976) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Mactaggart, Don, SGT, (1971-1974) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Pofahl, Stephen, SP 4, (1970-1972) QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Taff, George Thomas, 1LT, (1970-1971) First Lieutenant
Perea, Roberto, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Lippincott, Glen, SP 4, (1970-1972) Private First Class
Kerlin, Willis Eugene, SP 4 Sergeant
Fernandez, Manuel Anselmo, SP 4, (1971-1972) Specialist 4
Kapsha, Richard Rudolph, PFC, (1971-1971) Private First Class
A Company

Baird, William Allen, SSG, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Santos, Enrique Rosario, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Delgado, Carlos Martinez, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bergera, Dee, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jeffery, Raymond, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Brumbaugh, Roger, SP 5, (1970-1978) IN 11C20 Specialist 5
Townes, Robert Francis, SP 4, (1971-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cutchins, Robert (Bobby), SP 4, (1969-1973) IN Specialist 4
B Company

Orr, Elbert, 1SG, (1967-2005) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Reimiller, Thomas Evans, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vandale, James, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allen, Gary, COL, (1953-1991) IN 1542 Colonel
C Company

Ball, Michael Edward, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kramer, Kevin Clinton, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Semmler, David Albert, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Schwartz, Gary Steven, SP 4, (1971-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Olson, Earl, SFC, (1962-1987) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Johnson, David Charles, SGT, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Johnson, David Charles, SGT, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Eichhorn, David, SP 5, (1970-1971) IN Specialist 5
HHC

Splane, Joseph, SFC, (1949-1973) IN 111.0 Sergeant First Class
Zoulko, Daryl, SGT, (1967-1973) QM 76Y10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011