Armstrong, Wilson, Pvt

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
4745-Rifleman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1951-1951, 2nd Infantry Division
Service Years
1950 - 1951

Private


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Kevin Ruhl (Top)-Family to remember Armstrong, Wilson, Pvt.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Baltimore
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Feb 15, 1951
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Korea, South
Conflict
Korean War
Location of Interment
Baltimore National Cemetery - Baltimore, Maryland
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






   1951-1951, 2nd Infantry Division

Private
From Month/Year
- / 1951
To Month/Year
- / 1951
Unit
2nd Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Korea
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Division Details

2nd Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 1, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
195 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Division

Freeman, Paul Lamar, GEN, (1929-1967) Colonel
Potts, William Edward, LTG, (1941-1975) Lieutenant Colonel
Stai, Melvin Rubin, CPT, (1940-1951) Captain
Tencza, Anthony John, COL, (1941-1962) Captain
Jeter, Oscar, MSG, (1934-1963) Master Sergeant
Kouma, Ernest Richard, MSG, (1940-1971) Technical Sergeant
Steinberg, Joseph David, T/Sgt, (1944-1951) Technical Sergeant
Allen, William, S/Sgt, (1940-1945) Staff Sergeant
Creed, Bernard James, SGT, (1944-1965) Staff Sergeant
Desautels, George Richard, Sgt, (1950-1953) Sergeant
Stark, Willie Ernest, SGM, (1949-1966) Sergeant
Kimbrough, David, Jr., Cpl, (1950-1951) Corporal
Emro, Robert Bennett, SFC, (1949-1967) Private First Class
Pearl, Raymond Jr., SSG, (1950-1966) Private First Class
Keiser, Laurence, MG, (1917-1953) USA 00GC Major General
Keiser, Laurence, MG, (1917-1952) USA 00GC Major General
McClure, Robert, MG, (1917-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Ruffner, Clark, GEN, (1924-1962) USA 00GC Major General
McGarr, Lionel Charles, LTG, (1928-1962) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Stewart, George, MG, (1923-1954) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Tully, Joseph, BG, (1916-1951) CV Colonel
Griffiths, Jack David, MAJ, (1941-1951) FA 1193 Major
Walker, William Henry, MAJ, (1935-1951) QM 4010 Major
Wittkower, Jr, Louis, LTC, (1939-1962) MP 9110 Major
McCarrell, Raymond James, CPT, (1941-1951) IN 1542 Captain
Ross, Charles G., LTC, (1942-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Walker, Benjamin M., CPT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Captain
Watts, Donald, COL, (1942-1968) IN Captain
Yde, Erik Faddersboll, CPT, (1938-1951) FA 1193 Captain
Falk, Herman Louis, 1LT, (1950-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Van Fradenburg, Monell, 1LT, (1943-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wallace, Clyde Lewis, 1LT, (1942-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
McGovern, Francis Jerome, 2LT, (1948-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Nava, Adolphus David, CW2, (1945-1951) FA 1193 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brown, Robert, SFC, (1951-1961) IN 111.1 Sergeant First Class
Beed, Milton Marion, SFC, (1945-1951) QM 3060 Sergeant First Class
Cushman, Richard Granville, SFC, (1950-1951) AR 3795 Sergeant First Class
Hannah, Gordon Leslie, SFC, (1942-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
McMillian, Raymond Keen, SFC, (1950-1954) MD 3666 Sergeant First Class
Reynolds, Paul, CW2, (1950-1970) AG 1502 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Lawrence James, SFC, (1943-1954) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Vagg, John Wallace, SFC, (1948-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Vaillancourt, John Edward, SFC, (1948-1951) EN 4466 Sergeant First Class
Valencourt, Joseph Francis, SFC, (1945-1953) FA 2704 Sergeant First Class
Vanhoose, Clarence Loyd, SFC, (1949-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Henry Lee, SFC, (1945-1953) SC 1766 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Lester Ray, SFC, (1950-1953) FA 4602 Sergeant First Class
Wall, Paul A., SFC, (1949-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
St.Clair Sr., Robert, SSG, (1945-1977) FA 1844 Staff Sergeant
Chinn, Leonard Kelsey, M/Sgt, (1940-1951) QM 1824 Master Sergeant
Davis, Finley James, M/Sgt, (1942-1951) EN 1729 Master Sergeant
Walker, Leroy Manly, M/Sgt, (1945-1951) SC 1542 Master Sergeant
Woodroof, Edward Cronkhite, M/Sgt, (1941-1951) AD 1602 Master Sergeant
Woodworth, Richard Arthur, M/Sgt, (1945-1951) QM 1821 Master Sergeant
Arthur, Patrick James, SFC, (1942-1951) IN 1745 Technical Sergeant
Abney, Homer Ray, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Barra, Michael James, Sgt, (1949-1951) QM 1583 Sergeant
Evans, George David, SFC, (1951-1956) SC 1186 Sergeant
Gordon, Paul Marshall, Sgt, (1949-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011