Melahn, Peter T., PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1967 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Woodmere
Last Address
Woodmere, New York

Casualty Date
Dec 11, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Not Specified
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
31E 081

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord U.S. Army Vietnam 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1967, A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment Details

A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 23, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
188 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Springer, Robert L., 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Wilson, John, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Wilson, John, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Yabes, Maximo, 1SG, (1953-1967) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Avellina, Salvatore, MSG, (1957-1985) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Theodore H., SSG, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wilkerson, Charles Robert, SFC, (1957-1967) Staff Sergeant
Alcocer-Martinez, Hector M., SGT, (1960-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Broady, Terry Lee, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Busta, Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Garner, Willie Frank, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hunter, Lynn Elmo, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Wood, Robert Victor, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Orton, Matthew Theodore, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Polito, Gene Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gipson, Clarence Freddie, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gober, Billy Willie, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Gonzales, Eligio Rice, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Harvey, Robert Leon, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C10 Specialist 4
McCormack, Hugh John, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Michalski, John Mitchell, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Michalski, John Mitchell, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Michulka, Frank George, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morgan, Vaughan Shaw, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Murray, Carl Eugene, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spangler, Richard, SGT, (1965-1972) QM Specialist 4
McPhail, Morris Gene, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist
Smith, Jimmy Vann, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brightman, Harry Phillip, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
La Rocco, Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Madden, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Madden, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Morgan, Robert West, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Niedermeier, Arthur Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perdue, John Harry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pizzuto, Louis Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sippey, Wayne Keith, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Trim, Jack Riley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment

Roush, William Wakefield, MAJ, (1956-1968) IN 1542 Major
Bodnar, Joseph A., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Gaiser, Lewis Bernard, 1LT, (1965-1967) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
King, Ken, LTC, (1963-1988) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Fannin, Bryant D., SFC Sergeant First Class
Garrett, John, SFC, (1963-1985) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pittman, Wade, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wilson, Allen, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 111.07 Staff Sergeant
Yarrington, Donald P, SSG, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Eubanks, Raymond Carl, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fondacaro, Vincent, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gin, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Grimball, Harvey, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Johnson, Lynn, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Nixon, Ray, SGT, (1952-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Snyder, James Ralph, SGT, (1957-1967) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Duplessis, George Lloyd, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 111.1 Corporal
Hansen, Donald Charles, SP 5, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Slane, Ronald Allen, SP 5, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Barnhill, Rick, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011