Weiss, Howard Dennis, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Quartermaster Corps
Last Primary MOS
64A10-Light Vehicle Driver
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 64A10, 1st Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment /HHC
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Weiss, Howard Dennis, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Cleveland Heights
Last Address
Cleveland Heights

Casualty Date
May 04, 1966
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died while Missing
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07E 028

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1965-1966, 64A10, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1965
To Month/Year
May / 1966
Unit
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
64A10-Light Vehicle Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Details

1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 24, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
103 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

O'Brien, Alan Joseph, 1LT, (1964-1966) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Fox, Dick, LTC, (1964-1985) FA 13E Second Lieutenant
Mark, Arthur, LTC, (1965-1989) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Lewiss, Billy, MSG, (1957-1978) AG 00E Master Sergeant
Calhoun, Jim, SFC, (1966-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Recio, Arquelio Baez, SGM, (1952-1982) IN 11Z Sergeant First Class
Waller, Stephen, SFC, (1963-1984) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Womack, James, SFC, (1959-1980) CH 71M Sergeant First Class
Betancourt-Mojica, Carlos, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bryan, Jerry Wayne, SSG, (1960-1968) QM 56B Staff Sergeant
Burchett, George Elmer, SSG, (1949-1965) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Cadmus, William, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Hawthorne, Gene, SSG, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
O'Boyle, Shirley Wayne, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Plummer, James Armand, SSG, (1951-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Zahn, Florian, SSG, (1965-1968) OD 63H10 Staff Sergeant
Blanco, Charles Joseph, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Buck, Grady, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Causey, Windle, MAJ, (1965-2009) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Dark, Ray, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Hoffman, James, SGT, (1962-1965) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Kockritz, Jeffry Letson, SGT, (1963-1965) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Lintecum, Russell, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Marrietta, Harold Joseph, SGT, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pomilia, Jim, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Powell, Morris James, SGT, (1961-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Steigleman, Derwood D, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Winegard, Claude, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edmondson, Harold Thomas, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11C10 Corporal
Gonzalez, Benito Reyna, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hemnes, Robert Bernard, CPL, (1965-1966) FA 13B10 Corporal
Butts, Lonnie R., SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Condon, James Gregory, SP 5, (1959-1966) OD 63B10 Specialist 5
Cunningham, Stanley, SP 5, (1962-1965) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Dowling, Don, SFC, (1965-1986) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Eldred, Donald, SP 5, (1964-1967) AG 00Z Specialist 5
Kilbride, Tom, SP 5, (1963-1968) MD 91A Specialist 5
Meador, Billy Jay, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Beeman, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Brown, Thad, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Combs, Allan Eugene, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
DiBenedetto, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1968) SC 72B Specialist 4
Guerrero, Joseph Donald, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Haggins, Eli, SP 4, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lammens, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1968) QM 43E Specialist 4
Melton, Morris, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Paialii, Pasia, SP 4, (1955-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Richman, Steven, SP 4, (1963-1966) SC 72A Specialist 4
Sims, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Strohmaier, John Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thomas, Benjamin Andrew, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vierra, Leroy, SP 4, (1964-1966) MD 91A Specialist 4
Vincent, Donald W., SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Zajac, Thaddeus, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Clark, Robert Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Florez, Frank Ochoa, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hatten, George Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawes, James Dale, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hopson, William Douglas, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011