Bensberg, Robert Trame, CPT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
25 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Captain
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1960 - 1969

Infantry


Ranger
Captain



Four Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

85 kb

Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1941
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Bensberg, Robert Trame, CPT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Colorado Springs
Last Address
Colorado Springs

Casualty Date
May 27, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memorial Gardens Cemetery - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24W 114

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Captain
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Captain
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 1, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
149 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Marshall, Thomas Robert Steven, SSG, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Ramsey, Glenn, SFC, (1969-1990) FA 13B10 Sergeant First Class
Williams, Willie Lee, SFC, (1945-1969) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Lappin, Denny Ray, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Sotelo, Luis Alonzo, SSG, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Buschke, John Allen, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Carter, Stanley Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Erwin, Youeal Dean, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Ferriera, Darryl, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Lester, Jimmy Don, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Peters, Carl Harman, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Proietti, Anthony Alphonse, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ball, Dwight Herbert, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gaus, Bradley Kent, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mycka, Toney Francis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 111.1 Corporal
Alston, Billy Clyde, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Jacobs, Willie Brewster, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Keller, Lawrence Oswald, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Marshall, James Henry, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maynard, Ralph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rasmussen, Peter Terence, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Reggio, Gerard Michael, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Steward, Floyd Lester, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Taylor, James Wade, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tregre, Larry Peter, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wurz, Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pierce, Harry W., PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Tuinstra, Dennis, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harr, Michael Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Smith, Aaron Bruce, PFC, (1969-1969) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Lyons, John Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Rios, Severiano, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Gleckler, Stephen Donald, SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Johnson, Larry, SFC, (1969-1997) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Cartland, Donald Norman, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maddock, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Mendoza, Joseph Louis, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daley, Walton Garland, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hisey, John Edwin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Warner, Michael Patrick, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Devlin, Bernie, SP 5, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Mitchell, John, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Anderson, Jon, SP 4, (1969-1970) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lawrence, Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pippin, Chuck, SP 4, (1968-1976) SC 05C Specialist 4
Smith, Joseph, SSG, (1966-2000) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Spor, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011