Clapp, Richard Erwin, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
165 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
111.1-Rifleman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1950-1950, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1950 - 1950

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1931
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Seattle
Last Address
Yulchon, South Korea

Casualty Date
Sep 02, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Korea, South
Conflict
Korean War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Korean War Fallen
  1950, Korean War Fallen

 Photo Album   (More...


   1950-1950, HHC, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1950
To Month/Year
- / 1950
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Details

HHC, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
18 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Weston, Logan Ernest, COL, (1941-1968) Major
McKinnon, Clyde, M/Sgt, (1946-1951) QM 1037 Master Sergeant
Butler, William E., MSG, (1946-1991) Staff Sergeant
Collier, John Walton, Cpl, (1950-1950) Corporal
A Company

Weigand, Arthur Anthony, PFC, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
West, Benny Leonard, Pvt, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private
B Company

Sudut, Jerome A., 2LT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Williams, Thomas W., Sgt, (1943-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Witt, Wallace D., Cpl IN 4745 Corporal
Wade, Mearl Leo, PFC, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
Wilcox, Ralph Stewart, PFC, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
Wolford, Billy, PFC, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
C Company

YOKOE, YUKIO, LTC, (1944-1968) Second Lieutenant
Vangsness, Ralph John, M/Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 1745 Technical Sergeant
Watson, Orren Safford, Sgt, (1948-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Wheeler, Ordis Junior, Cpl, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
White, LeRoy J., PFC, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011