Siegler, Willie James, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Quartermaster Corps
Last Primary MOS
76A10-Supplyman
Last MOS Group
Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 76A10, B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Larry Williams (Ghost Rider) to remember Siegler, Willie James, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Cleveland
Last Address
Cleveland

Casualty Date
Mar 30, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
28W 094

 Official Badges 

1st Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Veteran




   1968-1969, 76A10, B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Corporal
From Month/Year
September / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
76A10-Supplyman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Inactivated
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 1, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
203 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Bell, Carl, COL, (1967-1998) AR 1204 Captain
Waldrop, Jr., Woodrow, COL, (1962-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Duggan, Gary Lee, SSG, (1959-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Garrick, Jerry Arthur, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Jelinek, Francis Peter, SSG, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Mensch, Charles Richart, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Benoit, Robert Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Chiacchio, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Forsyth, Donald, SGT, (1966-1972) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Mobley, Jenies Isaac, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rodgers, James Hamilton, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Sergeant
West, Paul Bradley, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Armstrong, Theodore, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Brenner, David, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 5
Raynes, Delbert, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
Alongi, Michael Peter, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Compton, Lorn David, SP 4, (1966-1968) OD 63A Specialist 4
Davis, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jednat, Eric John, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Laine, Wayne Kevin, SP 4, (1968-1968) SC 31B10 Specialist 4
Propson, Marvin Norbert, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scott, Michael Jon, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Wildman, Miles Gregory, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Beard, Charles C., PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Klinkerman, Bob, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Kaeka, David Jr, SFC, (1954-1974) IN Sergeant First Class
Patrizio, Charles Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Browning, David, SGT, (1967-1970) TC 64C20 Sergeant
Bryner, Fred, SP 5, (1967-1970) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Raisleger, Joe, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Roberts, Jerald, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Sams, Billy, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
A Troop

Gillespie, Robert James, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Kaeka, David Jr, SFC, (1954-1974) IN 11B50 Sergeant First Class
Kolb, Calvin William, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Matlock, Mc Kenley odis, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Milstead, Antonio Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sigler, Adrian Edward, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Gerral Aubrey, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wescott, Frederick Devilla, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Williams, Roosevelt, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Donald Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Vossen, Stanley Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Curran, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Curran, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Baney, William Gerald, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 5
Brannon, Walter Lee, SP 5, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Gregory, William Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Lawson, Thomas Junior, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Morgan, Jackie Marcell, SP 5, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Phillips, Richard Gregory, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Stuart, Ken, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Darling, Larry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Debo, William Louis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Jenkins, Eugene Ray, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Ormiston, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Bechard, John Cowie, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jenkins, Larry Rufus, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 64B20 Private First Class
Pool, Gary Glen, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011