Klimpke, Dennis Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
151 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Klimpke, Dennis Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Colby
Last Address
Colby

Casualty Date
Apr 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
50E 005

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1968
Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 15, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
211 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Aplon, Donald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Blair, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bond, Burdette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Brooks, Lonnie Allan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cissell, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 00F Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maddock, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Esparza, John Paul, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Estrada, Esteban Pena, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mitchell, John, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estes, Douglas Dale, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jobst, Kurt Karl, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marrufo, Rodney Elmer, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Naso, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Parr, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pippin, Chuck, SP 4, (1968-1976) SC 05C Specialist 4
Pullen, George, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stuckey, Walter Henderson, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Warren, Jimmie Sherrill, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Sylvester, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Waters, Leon Eldred, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wurz, Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Borders, Wardell, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, Lawrence James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Greene, Harry, PFC, (1965-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class
Ogilvie, Gordon Wilson, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waller, James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wood, Aaron Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fleming, Don, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Gamboa, David Hercliff, SGT Corporal
Brooks, Leonard, 1SG, (1963-1988) Specialist 5
Romero, Benjamin Sr, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Warner, Lewis William, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Fitzgerald, Patrick Vincen, PFC Private First Class
Kamrath, Jack Harlan, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
A Company

Devins, Richard Charles, SP 4, (1968-1968) Specialist 4
Cullen, Richard Lee, 1LT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Williams, Willie Lee, SFC, (1945-1969) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Lambers, Paul Ronald, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Buschke, John Allen, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Carter, Stanley Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Coleman, Bonnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ferriera, Darryl, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Lester, Jimmy Don, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
McCraw, Ronald Gene, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011