Pritchard Jr, Walter Leo, LTC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Lieutenant Colonel
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Service Years
1959 - 1969

Infantry

Lieutenant Colonel



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

353 kb

Home State
Rhode Island
Rhode Island
Year of Birth
1934
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Pritchard Jr, Walter Leo, LTC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pawtucket
Last Address
Pawtucket

Casualty Date
Apr 12, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
U.S. Military Academy West Point Post Cemetery - West Point, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27W 066

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialMilitary Order of the Purple Heart
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2013, Military Order of the Purple Heart [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Lieutenant Colonel
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
11th Infantry Brigade (Light) Unit Page
Rank
Lieutenant Colonel
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 11th Infantry Brigade (Light) Details

11th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 12, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
748 Members Also There at Same Time
11th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Smith, Albert Joseph, LTC, (1952-1969) Lieutenant Colonel
Hufschmid, Robert George, MAJ, (1962-1968) Major
Allen,Sr, John-David, COL, (1966-1995) Captain
Bullen, Lawrence Randolph, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Claybaugh, James Bradley, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Cochran, Roy Benjamin, 1LT, (1962-1968) First Lieutenant
Green, Rodney R., 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Hill, Henry, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Janowitz, Robert Lawrence, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Naasz, Emil John, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Pena, Jose Manuel, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Phillips, Michael Leon, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Riggs, Steven James, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Sawyer, Paul Lewis, 1LT, (1962-1968) First Lieutenant
Schroeder, Alfred M, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Taylor, Phillip Edward, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Folmar, Harris Alan, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Greco, Michel Jack, 2LT, (1968-1969) Second Lieutenant
Ransom, Robert Crawford, 2LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Rodriguez, Joe Ignacio, 2LT, (1967-1969) Second Lieutenant
Roussell, Clarence A., 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Scully, John Michael, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Troy, Peter John, 2LT, (1969-1969) Second Lieutenant
Conover, Charles Raymond, SSG, (1960-1970) Staff Sergeant
Kelley, William Francis, SSG, (1967-1969) Staff Sergeant
Rousseau, Duane Michael, SSG, (1967-1969) Staff Sergeant
Swindle, Robert Earl, SSG, (1963-1969) Staff Sergeant
Rodriguez, Gilbert, SGT, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Schmidt, Joseph Vincent, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Turner, Donald Eugene, SSG, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Childress, Robert, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Lovegren, David Eugene, CPL Corporal
Sigmon, William Spencer, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Gross, Jimmy Ray, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Sprinkle, Steven Kenneth, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Burke, Gary Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Rainwater, James Ronald, CPL, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Skumurski, David Leonard, PFC, (1966-1968) Private First Class
Thomas, William Arthur, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Barker, Frank Akeley, LTC, (1950-1968) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Barbare, James Michael, CPT, (1964-1968) FA 1193 Captain
Coe, James, CPT, (1966-1973) IN 1542 Captain
Hoffmann, Bernd, CPT, (1965-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Lisowski, Andrew Zbigniew, CPT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Baldwin, Robert Lloyd, 1LT, (1966-1969) AG 2162 First Lieutenant
Bales, Richard Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Enners, Raymond James, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Jensen, Theodore, 1LT, (1966-1968) MI 1690 First Lieutenant
Jensen, Theodore, 1LT, (1966-1968) MI 1690 First Lieutenant
Klym, Norman, 1LT, (1966-1968) MI 9666 First Lieutenant
Lewis, Michael Louis, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Swick, Robert Michael, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Verrett, Durwood Wayne, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 11B First Lieutenant
Widomski, Daniel Albin, 1LT, (1967-1969) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Wilson, William Robert, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Marchant, Paul Lafontaine, 2LT, (1967-1969) MP 4371 Second Lieutenant
Bois, Richard Joseph, WO1, (1967-1969) AV 100F Warrant Officer 1
Brewster, George, 1SG, (1965-1995) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Ahuna, Abraham Kaalele, SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011