Watts, Stephen, SGT

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
1139 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11B30-Infantry Squad/Section Leader
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division
Previously Held MOS
11F10-Infantry Operations And Intelligence Specialist
11B10-Infantryman
Service Years
1968 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord 1st Cavalry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Air Assault Badge 11th AAD 1964 Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
National Rifle Association (NRA)1st Cavalry Division AssociationCombat Infantrymen's AssociationNational Infantry Association (NIA)
Wounded Warrior Project
  2001, National Rifle Association (NRA) [Verified]
  2005, 1st Cavalry Division Association [Verified]
  2007, Combat Infantrymen's Association [Verified]
  2007, National Infantry Association (NIA)
  2012, Wounded Warrior Project [Verified]



   1969-1970, 11B10, 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
September / 1970
Unit
1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division Details

1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Cavalry Units
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 10, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
157 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Air Cavalry Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division

Ishee, Thomas, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oliver, Robert Lynn, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Willingham, WLter, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Denny, Stephen, 1LT, (1968-1982) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Oquendo, Fruto James, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bernhardt, Russell, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Corporal
Falknor, Roy, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pipher, Carl Dale, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Schmelzle, John Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Scott, Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Weiss, Bob, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Williams, Calvin, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Young, Stephen Andrew, WO1, (1969-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Agee, Robert, SGT, (1968-1971) SC 72B Sergeant
Lappas, George, SGT, (1969-1973) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Miller, John, SGT, (1967-1969) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Whipple, Rich, SGT, (1967-1969) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Bartee, Terry, SP 5, (1967-1972) AV 67R Specialist 5
Maycen, Eddie, 1SG, (1969-1989) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Muller, Russell, SP 5, (1967-1970) SC 35P Specialist 5
Schreiber, Bruce, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Brunner, Lee, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13E20 Specialist 4
Cunningham, Roger, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 68H Specialist 4
McCase, L G, SP 4, (1969-1971) SC 74F Specialist 4
Oropeza, Mike, SP 4, (1969-1971) AV 68G Specialist 4
Russo, Ron, SP 4, (1969-1971) SC 84B Specialist 4
Viola, Sammy, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91A Specialist 4
Viola, Samuel, SP 4, (1969-1972) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Zimmerschied, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1974) AD 16K Specialist 4
Zuhlke, Keith, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Sherry, Noel, SGT, (1970-1972) IN Sergeant
Gamble, Dennis, SP 5, (1967-1970) OD Specialist 5
Hendrickson, David, SP 5, (1969-1971) QM Specialist 5
Floyd, Martin, SGT, (1968-1971) Sergeant
HHC

Maniere, Michael John, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Amburgey, Paul, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Demarco, Billy Joe, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dragosavac, David George, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hoffman, Raymond, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holderrread, Donavon, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jenkins, Troy, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Malding, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maney, Steve, SGT, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rankin, Thomas, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Robinson, Kurt, SGT, (1967-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rosenbaum, Lawrence, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schilling, Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sharp, John, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Woods, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zittergruen, William, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Di Santi, Raymond James, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wilbanks, James Hardy, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Redman, Tim, SP 5, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Alexson, Clifford, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ballew, Mike, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bobby, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clemons, Wayne, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clemons, Wayne, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011