Sheldon, Kimball Hayes, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Sheldon, Kimball Hayes, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Boca Raton
Last Address
Boca Raton

Casualty Date
Mar 31, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Riverside Cemetery - Rochester, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 063

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1970-1970, 1st Aviation Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
March / 1970
Unit
1st Aviation Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Aviation Brigade Details

1st Aviation Brigade
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
579 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Aviation Brigade

Casey, Michael Dale, CPT, (1968-1970) Captain
Curran, John Dehaas, CPT, (1969-1971) Captain
McConkey, Wayne Allen, CPT, (1967-1970) Captain
Norwood, Thomas Lee, CPT, (1967-1970) Captain
Sharp, Philip Dean, CPT, (1965-1971) Captain
Farris, Dennis Claude, 1LT, (1969-1971) First Lieutenant
Rabb, Robert Ira, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Smith, Jol Nebane, 1LT, (1967-1970) First Lieutenant
Spence, Joseph Cleveland, 1LT, (1969-1970) First Lieutenant
Bailey, James Albert, CW4, (1944-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 4
Cristman, Frederick Lewis, CW3, (1966-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Delaney, James Patrick, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Depaul, Michael Joseph S., CW2, (1968-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Guffy, Wayne, CW4, (1969-1991) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hiscock, Stephen Mayo, CW2, (1968-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Jackson, Keith Michael, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Loving, Martin Edwin, CW2, (1956-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Michehl, Thomas Charles, CW2 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Mitchell, Robert, COL, (1968-2003) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Mortimer, Edward Lewis, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pishner, William, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rowe, Russell Allen, CW2, (1965-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Royal, William Earl, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Schunemann, James Edward, CW2, (1968-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Dickus, Michael John, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Follett, Donald, CW4, (1969-1989) Warrant Officer 1
Hallows, Daniel John, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Krumrei, Donald Alan, WO1, (1968-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Okerlund, Thomas Richard, CW2, (1968-1971) Warrant Officer 1
Struble, Stanley Dean, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Sellers, Charles Rayford, SFC, (1946-1970) Sergeant First Class
Hayes, Willie James, SSG Staff Sergeant
Martin, William Harold, SSG, (1960-1970) Staff Sergeant
Dillman, Mel, SGT, (1968-1971) Sergeant
Puetz, Michael Duane, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Bivens, Herndon Arrington, SSG, (1969-1979) Corporal
Ganoe, Berman, SSG, (1965-1970) Corporal
Parrack, Billie, SFC, (1960-1980) Specialist 6
Gunderson, David Craig, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Proctor, Daniel Vaughan, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Ronsiek, Michael, SP 5, (1968-1970) Specialist 5
Stafford, Ronald Wade, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 5
Everts, Jack Charles, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 2nd Class
Hensley, Shelby Gleason, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Meduna, Dennis Lee, SP 4 Specialist 4
Rodgers, Martin Leroy, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Rogers, Robert Gene, SP 4, (1966-1970) Specialist 4
Ryan, Thomas Lawrence, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Shamblin, Kenneth Wayne, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Smith, Philip Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Swartz, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Tauala, Tagipo Vaoga, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Carman, James Conrad, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
St.Clair, Mike, SSG, (1969-1990) Private First Class
Tobias, John Chilcott, LTC, (1955-1970) AV 1982 Lieutenant Colonel
Wingate, Charles, COL AV 1981 Lieutenant Colonel
Adams, William Edward, MAJ, (1962-1971) AV 1981 Major
Bailey, Jack, MAJ, (1966-1984) AV 1987 Major
Barker, Jack Lamar, MAJ, (1964-1971) TC 1981 Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011