Wisdom, Jesse Allan, CPT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
177 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Captain
Last Service Branch
Medical Service Corps
Last Primary MOS
3506-Field Medical Assistant
Last MOS Group
Medical Service Corps (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 326th Medical Battalion/50th Air Ambulance "Eagle Dustoff"
Service Years
1965 - 1970

Medical Service Corps

Captain



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

34 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New Braunfels
Last Address
New Braunfels

Casualty Date
Feb 06, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Guadalupe Cemetery - Victoria County, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14W 110

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 326th Medical Battalion/HHC

Captain
From Month/Year
August / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Captain
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 326th Medical Battalion/HHC Details

326th Medical Battalion/HHC
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
326th Medical Battalion
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
58 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Luc, Chester Anthony, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Swift, Michael, SGM, (1967-2000) MD 91B50 Sergeant Major
Medina, David Phillip, SP 5, (1970-1971) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Speer, Robert Fritz, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Sutton, Hubert Daniel, SP 5, (1965-1969) AV Specialist 5
Wilson, Doug, SP 5, (1965-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Lizama, Michal, SP 4, (1966-1969) MD Specialist 4
Walters, James Reese, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Parsons, James, PFC, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Randolph, Gail, PVT2, (1975-1979) QM 94B10 Private (E-2)
326th Medical Battalion

Olsen, David, CPT, (1968-1973) AV 062B Captain
Olsen, David, CPT, (1968-1973) MS 3581 Captain
Tax, Thomas, CPT, (1968-1970) DO 3170 Captain
Tax, Thomas, CPT, (1968-1970) DO 3170 Captain
Lee, Jerry Tyrus, 1LT, (1968-1969) MS 3506 First Lieutenant
Schey, John, CW5, (1967-2008) AV Chief Warrant Officer 5
Brass, Paul Robert, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Freeman, Randall Gaylord, WO1, (1968-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Graham, Bruce Elliot, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
Nesovanovic, John Laurence, WO1, (1969-1970) Warrant Officer 1
O'Brien, Edward Terry, CW2, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Campbell, David, SSG, (1968-1986) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Cousar, William James, SSG, (1961-1969) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Cousar, William James, SSG, (1961-1969) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Dillman, Roger L., SSG, (1966-1968) Staff Sergeant
Swift, Michael, SGM, (1967-2000) MD 91B20 Staff Sergeant
Funes, David John, SP 4, (1970-1971) Sergeant
Shivers, James, SGT, (1967-1973) SC 05C Sergeant
Walton, Richard Freeman, SGT, (1968-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Albers, Ronald, SP 5, (1968-1971) MD 35G Specialist 5
Ashton, Darrel, SSG, (1968-1978) QM 76T Specialist 5
Brummer, Michael Lee, SP 5, (1970-1971) Specialist 5
Feeney, Joseph Michael, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Tuite, James, SP 5, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Cox, Anthony, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Williams, Morris Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
431st Medical Detachment (Air Ambulance)

Cox, Daniel Franklin, SP 5, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
50th Air Ambulance "Eagle Dustoff"

Miner, George Louis, CPT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Miner, George Louis, CPT, (1967-1969) Captain
Brass, Paul Robert, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Caton, Gerald Lewis, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Thatcher, Gary David, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Brown, Alan, SP 5, (1968-1973) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Murphy, John William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Robert, PFC, (1968-1970) MD 91A Private First Class
B Company

Torres, Richard, SP 5, (1969-1972) MD 91C20 Specialist 5
C Company

Pelusi, Tim, SSG, (1968-1976) TC 64C10 Staff Sergeant
Hawkins, William Edward, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B20 Sergeant
Johnson, Steve Freddie, SSG, (1965-1970) MD 91B20 Sergeant
Horne, Ernie, SP 5, (1968-1970) MD 92B Specialist 5
Kirkpatrick, John, SSG, (1968-1984) MD 91E20 Specialist 4
HQ / Support Company

Armstead, Rocky D., WO1, (1968-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Baldwin, Orval Arthur, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 100B Warrant Officer 1
Johnson, David Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) TC 67B10 Sergeant
Law, Brent Robin, SGT, (1969-1970) MD 91A Sergeant
Malenfant, William Arthur, SGT, (1969-1971) Sergeant
Malenfant, William Arthur, SGT, (1969-1971) Sergeant
Mitz, Pete, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 05C Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011