Laine, Wayne Kevin, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31B10-Field Communications Electronics Equipment Mechanic
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 31B10, 1st Infantry Division
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

22 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Larry Williams (Ghost Rider) to remember Laine, Wayne Kevin, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Walnut Creek, CA
Last Address
Walnut Creek, CA

Casualty Date
Nov 01, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oakmont Memorial Park - Lafayette, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 001

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 31B10, B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
May / 1968
To Month/Year
November / 1968
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
31B10-Field Communications Electronics Equipment Mechanic
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

B Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Inactivated
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 26, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
162 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Waldrop, Jr., Woodrow, COL, (1962-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jelinek, Francis Peter, SSG, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Mensch, Charles Richart, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Arbogast, Gerald (Jerry), SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Benoit, Robert Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Forsyth, Donald, SGT, (1966-1972) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Hayes, James, SFC, (1967-1990) AR 19K40 Sergeant
Hooker, Dave, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Mobley, Jenies Isaac, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rodgers, James Hamilton, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Sergeant
West, Paul Bradley, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Siegler, Willie James, CPL, (1968-1969) QM 76A10 Corporal
Armstrong, Theodore, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Brenner, David, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 5
Alongi, Michael Peter, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Compton, Lorn David, SP 4, (1966-1968) OD 63A Specialist 4
Davis, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jednat, Eric John, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Propson, Marvin Norbert, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scott, Michael Jon, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Wildman, Miles Gregory, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Beard, Charles C., PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Stauffacher, James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Klinkerman, Bob, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Kaeka, David Jr, SFC, (1954-1974) IN Sergeant First Class
Patrizio, Charles Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Wilemon, Jim, SP 5, (1965-1968) SC 05C30 Specialist 5
Browning, David, SGT, (1967-1970) TC 64C20 Sergeant
Bryner, Fred, SP 5, (1967-1970) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Raisleger, Joe, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Roberts, Jerald, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Sams, Billy, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
A Troop

Gillespie, Robert James, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Matlock, Mc Kenley odis, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Milstead, Antonio Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sigler, Adrian Edward, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Wescott, Frederick Devilla, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Williams, Roosevelt B, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Thompson, Dan, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vossen, Stanley Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Curran, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Curran, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Baney, William Gerald, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 5
Brannon, Walter Lee, SP 5, (1960-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Gregory, William Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Lawson, Thomas Junior, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Morgan, Jackie Marcell, SP 5, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Phillips, Richard Gregory, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Stuart, Ken, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Darling, Larry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Debo, William Louis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Ormiston, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Bechard, John Cowie, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pool, Gary Glen, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Hebert, Melvin Derward, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Dressel, Rodney, 1SG, (1963-1985) Staff Sergeant
C Troop

Stinsn, Cecil, SFC, (1964-1984) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Peters, Dan, SP 4, (1966-1972) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Christian, James, CW2, (1968-1988) OD 915D Chief Warrant Officer 2

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011