McAdams, Edgar Gregory, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1969, 67A, 175th Aviation Company (AHC)
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 4



Four Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

14 kb

Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Larry Williams (Ghost Rider) to remember McAdams, Edgar Gregory, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Daphne, AL
Last Address
Daphne, AL

Casualty Date
Mar 15, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Chuong Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
North Creek Cemetery - Red Oak, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
29W 047

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1969, 67A, 13th Aviation Battalion

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
13th Aviation Battalion Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Chuong Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 13th Aviation Battalion Details

13th Aviation Battalion
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
188 Members Also There at Same Time
13th Aviation Battalion

Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Miles, Mark Scott, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Whites, Robert Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67A Specialist 4
Eckerfeld, Michael David, SP 5, (1965-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Schladweiler, Peter, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Bergeron, Simeon Joseph a., SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Kooman, Gary Roger, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Hotchkiss, Kenneth Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 67N10 Private First Class
Latta, Charles Robert, MAJ, (1949-1967) TC 1981 Major
Allen, Frank, COL, (1958-1994) IN 11A Captain
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Wheeler, John Melvin, CPT, (1959-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Brant, Dave William, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Simpson, John William, 1LT, (1958-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Wolfe, Joseph George, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Orrico, John Thomas, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Schmitt, Francis Baron, WO1, (1962-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Sheppard, Garry Daymon, WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Spence, Alex C., WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Solberg, Carl, SSG, (1964-1975) FI 73C Staff Sergeant
Hensley, Raymond Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Donald Lamar, SGT, (1966-1968) AV 68F Sergeant
Austin, Michael Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) SC 36K Corporal
Cato, Willie Fred, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Bell, Marvin Vincent, SP 4, (1967-1968) QM 76P Specialist 4
Beverly, Francis M, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Catling, Willie B., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Douglas, James Dale, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67E Specialist 4
Griffin, David Scott, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McGregor, Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
Scott, William, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Susi, Andrew Paul, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Yeomans, Charles Agustus, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McRae, William Joseph, PV1, (1965-1967) QM 56C Private (E-2)
Jackson, George, PV1, (1966-1975) SC 05C Private
Fleckenstein, Bill, SP 5, (1965-1968) TC Specialist 5
Dempsey, Jack Taylor, COL, (1943-1967) Colonel
Thompson, Bernard David, LTC, (1947-1968) Lieutenant Colonel
Messenger, Kenneth Edward, CW2, (1967-1968) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Dean, Lawrence Charles, CW2, (1966-1972) Warrant Officer 1
Moldenhauer, Russell, WO1, (1966-1967) Warrant Officer 1
Peters, Kenneth Walter, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Reeves, Larry Ray, WO1, (1961-1967) Warrant Officer 1
MacDonald, Jerome James, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Rudolph, Ronald Clemence, CW2, (1959-1969) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Schuster, Daniel Carl, CW2, (1966-1968) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Stuck, Lawrence Milton, WO1, (1968-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Fullaway, Lawrence Lee, SP 5 Specialist 5
Proctor, Daniel Vaughan, SP 5, (1969-1970) Specialist 5
Stafford, Ronald Wade, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 5
Macy, James Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Silva, Thomas Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Smith, Philip Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Swartz, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
121st Aviation Company

Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
McGregor, Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67A Specialist 5
Feather, John, SP 4, (1967-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Anzelone, Paul Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 67N30 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011