Sayer, Terry Lynn, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
33 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, HHC, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

16 kb

Home State
Nebraska
Nebraska
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Larry Williams (Ghost Rider) to remember Sayer, Terry Lynn, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Holbrook
Last Address
Holbrook

Casualty Date
Mar 06, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Holbrook Cemetery - Holbrook, Nebraska
Wall/Plot Coordinates
30W 060

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Veteran



 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, HHC, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light) Details

HHC, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
11th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
741 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Honeycutt, Blaine Leroy, SFC, (1949-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Lee, William, SFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Russo, Thomas Peter, SFC, (1946-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Saulnier, Jeremiah John, SFC, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Sauls, Elbert James, SFC, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Simmons, Nathan Bedford, SFC, (1948-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bacon, Nicky Daniel, 1SG, (1963-1984) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brinks, Kenneth Lee, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Butler, Gerald Thomas, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cox, George Jose, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Daigneault, Joseph Richard, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davis, Randy Mayo, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Delap, Don, MSG, (1959-1979) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Goodman, Edward Lee, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Pedersen, Russell Alford, SSG, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wood, Robert Abbott, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Borges, Michael Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brewster, Glenn Richard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, David Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Calamia, Jack, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clay, Ambrose Wilkie J., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Curtis, Alva, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
De Graaf, Dick, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dillard, John Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ditson, Lyman Richard, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Garrett, Thomas Steven, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Godfrey, Parker Keith, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Harrington, James A, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Howard, A. W., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Martin, Donnie Joe, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Martinez, Juan Jose, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Matheny, Russell Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Molettiere, Barry Alan, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Neville, William Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newell, Brad, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peetzke, Ronald Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Podebradsky, Anthony John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pruitt, David Monroe, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Regan, Patrick, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Samolej, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schermann, Herman William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tammelleo, John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wentling, Steven, CW3, (1967-1988) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Williams, Kermit Louis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wood, John Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Benoit, Garland Dave, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bobbitt, Arthur, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bouttry, Charles Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Marshall Jason, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Tanner Martin, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Codrington, Stephan, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Codrington, Stephan, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Coleman, Robert Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Creech, Phillip Gene, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Davis, Gary Lynn, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Di Berardino, Perry, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Flores, Daniel Porras, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Garcia, Raul, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Goethe, Spencer Alan, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011