Smith, Lloyd Edgar, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
37 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New Mexico
New Mexico
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Larry Williams (Ghost Rider) to remember Smith, Lloyd Edgar, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Portales
Last Address
Portales

Casualty Date
Jun 22, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Portales Cemetery - Portales, New Mexico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
22E 049

 Official Badges 

173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Cold War Veteran



 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
June / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
277 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Johnson, David E., SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Patton, John Perry, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Stephens, David Allen, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Cripe, Jack Lester, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ellis, Michael Le Roy, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hooper, Vins Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Orosz, Andrew John, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sharber, John, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Zsigo, Alexander C, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Carter, Leonard James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Carter, Leonard James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
McBroom, William Stanley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Litwin, Robert Richard, PSG, (1958-1967) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Lima, Kenneth Kawika, SSG, (1954-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Mickna, John Ronald, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Emmert, James Richard, SGT, (1959-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hill, Alvin Gene, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Moran, John William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
De Loach, Lloyd Dwain, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Deedrick, Charles Orvis, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dunbar, John Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gibson, Burrell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnston, Richard J., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
King, Harold Benton, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Laureano-Lopez, Ismael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lowry, Jimmy Clint, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Luttrell, Gary Allen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Poore, Leonard, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schutz, Peter John, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shoop, Jack Henry, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Turner, Larry Burns, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Young, Ronald Wayne, SP 4, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greenwald, Dennis, PFC IN 112.0 Private First Class
Vojir, James Paul, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Adams, Steven Jack, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Allen, Terry Lee Odis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barker, Jeffrey Lawrence, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boehm, William Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Butler, Albert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Caires, Clyde Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Crews, Charles Richard, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Duffy, Thomas Benedict, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Egan, Timothy James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ference, Michael William, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawthorne, William Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holcomb, Doyle, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jenkins, James Earl, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mattingly, George Michael, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mika, Stephen Adam, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Munn, William Arthur, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Negro, Daniel Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Noe, Jerry Lynn, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Patterson, James Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Quarles, Floyd Elmer, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roerink, Gary Doyle, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Saenz, Hector Mario, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanford, James Walter, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sexton, Wesley Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Speller, James Ronald, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011