Higginbothan, Allen L., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Service Years
1965 - 1966
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

960 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Higginbothan, Allen L., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
South Bend
Last Address
South Bend

Casualty Date
Apr 02, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Pleasant Cemetery - South Bend, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
06E 075/Sect 3C, Row 47, plot 12

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Veteran Gold Star


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
April / 1966
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 2, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
162 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Gober, Charles Wesley, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Elswick, Lex, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Holland, Johnny Robert, 1SG, (1948-1966) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Duran, Eloy, SSG, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gambrell, Franklin Douglas, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Park, Robert, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stoll, George Gerald, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Taylor, Robert Eugene, SGT, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vest, Robert Lee, SGT, (1963-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Wallace, William Robert, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Russell, Lynn Jordan, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sands, Okey Lee, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Aaron Leon, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Artie Dell, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Anderson, Walter Henry, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Chmiel, Mark Anthony, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Handlon, Jerry Lee, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Rodney Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lozeau, Norman Gerard, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Parham, Richard Lynn, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Price, Alton Durham, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivera, Jose Antonio, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roeckl, John Daniel, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schrom, Kenneth R., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Simmons, Rosevelt, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stanchek, Edward Milton, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Torres, Fernando Luis, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Welborne, Scott Terry, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, James Samuel, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Winters, Gene Talbert, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Dancy, Arthur Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Newman, George Kennard, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN Specialist 4
Blevins, Thomas A.K., 2LT, (1964-1966) Second Lieutenant
Patenaude, Harold Michael, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Braye, Lloyd Herbert, PFC, (1964-1966) Private (E-2)
Garrett, Howard, SSG, (1958-1966) Staff Sergeant
Mack, Daniel James, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
McGoldrick, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Giles, Barney Mckinley, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Merritt, Vernon Allen, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
B Company

De Jesus, Efrain Leon, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Leon-De Jesus, Efrain, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hoopii, Bernard Palenpa, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Kitchens, Harry Moss, SSG, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Henderson, William Glade, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crissey, Harry Elias, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Otis Cecil, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Krueger, Eric, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCarty, John Davis, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Provenzano, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Richie, Clark, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scriber, Leon R., SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Stoll, George Ludwig, SP 4, (1954-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zelenick, John Malcom, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Archuleta, Jesus Magin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brennan, Gary O., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Bryant, Roger Smith, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Humphrey, Jerry Dale, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
O'Neal, Dennis Ray, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011