Hido, Richard Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

28 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Hido, Richard Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Painesville
Last Address
Painesville

Casualty Date
Jun 29, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Evergreen Cemetery - Painesville, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08E 108

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1965
To Month/Year
June / 1966
Unit
A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
51 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Berry, Elmer Eugene, SSG, (1956-1966) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Birco, Jose Gotera, SSG, (1956-1966) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Anderson, Lee Edmonds, SGT, (1960-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Patton, John Perry, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Lockridge, James T., CPL, (1960-1966) IN 11B20 Corporal
Hooper, Vins Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Frederick, Lamar Donald, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Himes, Jack Landen, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Jenkins, Barnette Gartrell, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Brown, Nathaniel, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Frank, Johnson Francis, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hoskins, Robert Lee, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Mickna, John Ronald, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Aikey, Timothy Wayne, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Brewer, Thomas Coleman, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mitchell, Clarence, SGT, (1951-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Potter, Albert Raymond, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Clarke, Irvin, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Poore, Leonard Burton, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schutz, Peter John, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bell, Charles Arthur, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bellamy, Simmie, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Berthel, John Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bixby, Jack Denton, PFC, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Butler, Albert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jones, Tommy Roy, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knudson, Kenneth Max, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Locke, Jack Elsworth, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Negro, Daniel Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Palenske, William Allen, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roundtree, Willie Junius, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Stevens, Francis George, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stubbe, William Leroy, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Surette, Paul Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 111.07 Private First Class
Torres-acevedo, Juvencio, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zukov, Stephen Andrew, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tarbell, William M., PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Ray, James, SPC, (1964-2000) MD 91A Specialist
Renfro, Norman A., PFC, (1962-1967) IN Private First Class
Eidson, Samuel Arlen, SSG, (1950-1965) Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Harry J., SGT, (1963-1967) Sergeant
Graves, Frank, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Lozada, Carlos James, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Smith, Leslie R., PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Johnson, Harry J., SGT, (1963-1967) Sergeant
Kern, Douglas Duane, SGT, (1965-1966) Sergeant
Martinson, Darrell Wayne, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Graves, Edward Stephen, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Graves, Edward Stephen, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Graves, Frank, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Leake, Johnny H., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Mincey, John H., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Mincey, John H., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Reilly, Joseph John, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Merkle, Elliott Lynn, PV2, (1964-1966) Private (E-2)
Merkle, Elliott Lynn, PV2, (1964-1966) Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011