Hido, Richard Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

28 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Hido, Richard Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Painesville
Last Address
Painesville

Casualty Date
Jun 29, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Evergreen Cemetery - Painesville, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08E 108

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11B20, US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1965
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
US Army Vietnam (USARV) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 US Army Vietnam (USARV) Details

US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
323 Members Also There at Same Time
US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Merritt, Edward Jerome, SGT, (1959-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Nelson, Wayne Herman, SP 4 IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Harig, James, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Nelson, Leroy A., SFC IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Stirling, John F., SFC, (1950-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Futrell, Gary Thomas, SSG, (1963-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Knapp, Martin C., SSG, (1949-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Roger Theodore, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
O'Boyle, Shirley Wayne, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Reynolds, Harold W., SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Rush, Claude Benjamin, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Bacon, Nicky Daniel, 1SG, (1963-1984) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burton, William, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holt, Peter M., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Payne, Ronald Harry, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thompson, Robert Dewey, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bunting, Dennis Lamar, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Corporal
Ellender, Terry Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kuntz, Gene Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Munoz, Jose, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Barzan, John Joseph, SP 4, (1944-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Boss, Robert Leon, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clegg, Lester Howard, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dodd, Lawrence Rudin, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garside, Thomas Edward, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gillen, John, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Gipson, Clarence Freddie, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gooch, Jerry Dale, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodman, Greg Fredric, SP 4 IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Higginbothan, Allen L., SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Higgins, Jerry Wayne, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mayer, Alexander Leo, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sands, Okey Lee, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bryant, Samuel Edward, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Murray, Harry Walter, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aranda, Eugene Leonard, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11F10 Private First Class
Davis, Ronald Caleb, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dowdy, James Ray, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Erwin, Hubert Aaron, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Garrett, Roger Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Glowacki, Eugene Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Green, Roy Colyn, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harding, Everette Eugene, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harsanyi, Jimmy Roger, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harvey, Charles Edward, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hicks, Woodie Lee, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hilgart, Richard Peter, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hinojosa, Fernando Amyo, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hopkins, Aaron Milton, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nelson, Homer Douglas, PFC, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pleasant, Stephen Donald, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sevenbergen, Jerry L., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tucker, Otto Dale, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wallace, Arnold Brian, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Engler, Jean E., LTG, (1933-1967) USA 00GD Lieutenant General
Fairfield, Ronald, MG, (1940-1975) AR 1203 Lieutenant Colonel
Radcliff, Donald Gordon, MAJ, (1947-1965) AR 1204 Major
Davis, Richard John, CPT, (1963-1967) EN 1331 Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011