Perea, Juanito, SP 6

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
80 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 6
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91C20-Clinical Specialist
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 91C20, C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Service Years
1960 - 1968

Specialist 6


Two Service Stripes


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New Mexico
New Mexico
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Perea, Juanito, SP 6.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Albuquerque
Last Address
Albuquerque

Casualty Date
Feb 28, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
41E 070

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 91C20, 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Specialist 6
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 6
MOS
91C20-Clinical Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Details

2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 28, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
193 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Cleveland, James Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Ga Nun, Paul Huntington, CPL, (1968-1969) MD 91A10 Corporal
Hunt, Arthur Walton, CPL, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Corporal
Stiyer, David Alan, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Collins, Michael Stephen, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Graham, Patrick John, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Margro, James Anthony, SP 4, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Hoff, Dennis Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Pater, Rick, COL, (1966-1992) IN 11A Colonel
Lovsnes, Neal Wallace, MAJ, (1961-1969) FA 1193 Major
Keeton, Jesse, MAJ, (1955-1977) IN 1542 Captain
Morales, Joe, CPT, (1963-1973) IN 1542 Captain
Dent, William Lorance, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Halas, John, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
McDonald, Roy Lawrence, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Pitetti, Ken, 1LT, (1966-1971) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Altier, Paul, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Altier, Paul, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Scott, Gary Arnold, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Bojescul, Adrian, 1SG, (1952-1975) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hence, William Washington, SFC, (1948-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pemberton, James, SFC, (1963-1979) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Sands, Eddie Bernard, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Caron, Bernard John, SSG, (1956-1968) QM 76Y10 Staff Sergeant
Dybvig, Ned Turner, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Green, Rodneyl, LTC, (1967-1999) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Gregory, Eulas Fay, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Kohmetscher, Lyle, SSG, (1970-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Mosley, Robert Lee, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Robinson, Ronnie, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Spicer, Jerry Eugene, SSG, (1958-1968) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Bloomfield, Norman Hubert, SGT, (1966-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Bushard, William Dean, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Charette, Mark Owen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cox, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Creamer, Albert Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Davis, Frank, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Deitchler, Russell Floyd, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Flaherty, Steve, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fletcher, Robert Melvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gawel, Walter L., SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Havas, Stephen Lawrence, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hickson, Leonard Martin, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hooks, Orville, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Hughes, Thomas Gilbert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Jones, William Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Keller, Kenneth Lavern, SGT, (1968-1970) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Krek, Philip James, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Laraway, Richard, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Lyden, Michael P., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McBride, Patrick, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
McMillian, Robert David, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Moore, Roland Edroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Myers, Billy Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Perdue, Donald M., SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Rada, Terry Gene, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reaves, Fred, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rodriguez, Benito Bobo, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Singleton, James Arnold, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011