Johnson, Stanley O., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
18 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B20, 9th Infantry Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Johnson, Stanley O., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Cincinnati, OH
Last Address
Cincinnati, OH

Casualty Date
Feb 25, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Pushmataha Baptist Cemetery - Pushmataha, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
41E 022

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B20, 1st Battalion, 11th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
A Battery Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 11th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery Details

1st Battalion, 11th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 11th Field Artillery Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 12, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
35 Members Also There at Same Time
A Battery

Hummel, Harry Lynne, SGT, (1967-1968) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Lubben, Duane, SGT, (1967-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Ogden, John, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Saylor, Charles Duane, SP 4, (1966-1967) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Zaragoza, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Ailes, William Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Brown, Carl Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Rightler, Gordon Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) FA 13A10 Private First Class
White, James Davis, SGT, (1964-1968) Specialist 4
Kiser, William Brooks, 1LT, (1964-1967) Second Lieutenant
1st Battalion, 11th Field Artillery Regiment

Connor, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Karling, Jack, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Munch, Pat, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Burr, Thomas, SSG, (1966-1969) FA Staff Sergeant
Eicker, James, SGT, (1965-1967) FA Sergeant
Russo, Michael Candido, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Freda, Norman Alan, 2LT Second Lieutenant
B Battery

Devirgiliis, Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Volke, Clifford James, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13A20 Sergeant
Norman, Gary Leslie, CPL FA 13B10 Corporal
Bartels, Norman William, CPL, (1968-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Gimino, Virgil, PFC, (1966-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Stocklin, Gary Dennis, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Caspare, William, CPL, (1966-1968) CA Corporal
Novak, Michael Joseph, CPL, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Welch, Larry Eugene, 2LT, (1964-1968) Second Lieutenant
C Battery

Osborne, Thomas York, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Parkins, Richard, SP 5, (1967-1968) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Benson, Harold, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Pierce, David Wayne, PFC, (1968-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Quarterman, Earl Quinnon, PV2, (1966-1967) FA 13A10 Private
Foos, Stanley, SGT, (1967-1969) FA Sergeant
Mattison, Larry Private First Class
HHB

Lamb, Colin Edward, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Service Battery

Rosas-Sanz, Samuel, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011