Pinheiro, Jeffrey Antone, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
22 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister ("Team Member, Vietnam Profiles") to remember Pinheiro, Jeffrey Antone, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
South Dartmouth
Last Address
South Dartmouth

Casualty Date
Feb 11, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Darlac (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Pandanaram Cemetery - South Dartmouth, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
38E 079

 Official Badges 

173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
June / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
214 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Brown, David Carlton, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Merrill, Weldon Bernard, SFC, (1961-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Barnes, Marvin Donald, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Brewington, Harvey, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Durham, John Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hayes, Bobby Lee, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Coley, Bruce Edward, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Colvin, Gene Francis, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Darden, Paul Leamon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Fassett, Frederick, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Haring, Karl Richard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Schmidt, Steven Warren, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stanley, Dennis Ralph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Alexander, William Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bernhart, Carl Hans, CPL, (1966-1968) MP 95B10 Corporal
Brown, James Scott, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Coggins, Larry Franklin, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Larsen, Michael Conrad, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walker, Thomas James, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Leffler, Russell Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mears, Charles Robert, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Snyder, Rodger Clayborn, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Stehle, Herbert Neil, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Sutherland, Bobby Collins, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mino, Robert E., PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Stewart, Samuel Kay, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barnes, John Henry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Daigle, Bradley Timothy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Hamblin, Ronald B., PFC, (1966-1967) QM 76Y10 Private First Class
Meadows, Millard Franklin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miller, Ivan Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Connor, Frederick J, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanders, Donald Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Stacey, Ralph McGuin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dailey, Gary, PV2, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Wilson, Rudolph, PV1, (1967-1969) Private
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Gurnsey, Earl F., SP 4, (1966-1969) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Oldfield, Mark, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Riley, Larry, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
A Company

Barlow, Vernon, SFC, (1965-1991) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Dever, David, SFC, (1961-1998) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Darrigan, Raymond Maurice, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Garcia, Ramon, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Garrett, Henry Wayne, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Ray, Charles, SSG, (1958-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beacham, Ronald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
Burr, Daniel Lee, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Campion, Eugene Michael, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ecker, Robert Raymond, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Prettyman, James E., SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Robinson, Francis Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Wagner, Richard Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Ensslin, Otto Robert, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gough, Linwood, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
LaPointe, Larry Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lopez-Garcia, Geovel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Corporal
Moore, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Richardson, Jimmie Jenkins, CPL, (1967-1968) IN Corporal
Wanamaker, Johnny Wayne, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011