Goodman, Greg Fredric, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1969, 11C20, 1st Squadron (Rifle) 5th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Service Years
- 1967

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Goodman, Greg Fredric, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Clemente
Last Address
San Clemente

Casualty Date
Mar 20, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Burns
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Victor Valley Memorial Park - Victorville, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16E 121

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11C20, US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
US Army Vietnam (USARV) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 US Army Vietnam (USARV) Details

US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
617 Members Also There at Same Time
US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Hefty, John Ellsworth, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bunting, Dennis Lamar, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Corporal
Eder, William John, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Palumbo, Anthony Paul, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Brennan, William Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Dowdy, James Ray, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Livingston, Norman James, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Nelson, Leroy A., SFC IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Stirling, John F., SFC, (1950-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Buell, Floyd, SFC, (1951-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Fitzpatrick, Bill, CSM, (1961-1985) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Futrell, Gary Thomas, SSG, (1963-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Eugene, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
O'Boyle, Shirley Wayne, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Reed, Lesley Wayne, SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Reynolds, Harold W., SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Rush, Claude Benjamin, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Williams, Howard, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Bacon, Nicky Daniel, 1SG, (1963-1984) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Boyle, James Patrick, SGT, (1955-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Burton, William, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fields, Julian Thomas, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hart, William, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holt, Peter M., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oliver, Michael Pierce, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Payne, Ronald Harry, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peck, Roy, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Picard, Michael W., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thompson, Robert Dewey, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daniel, Andrew James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Douglas, Robert Edward, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Eichbauer, Earl Kent, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11Z Corporal
Ellender, Terry Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Geddes, Kerry Richard Foster, CPL IN 11B20 Corporal
Guy, Leonard Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hollis, Theodore Robert, CPL IN 11B20 Corporal
Kuntz, Gene Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Munoz, Jose, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Oliver, Fred, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Barzan, John Joseph, SP 4, (1944-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Boss, Robert Leon, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Boyles, Jerry Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clegg, Lester Howard, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Corey, Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dailey, Ronald Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dixon, John Henery, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dodd, Lawrence Rudin, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dudley, Donald Keith, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dufford, Paul Edward, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Faller, Joel Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garside, Thomas Edward, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gillen, John, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Gipson, Clarence Freddie, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gooch, Jerry Dale, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Guadagno, Guy Paul, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hicks, Charles Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hido, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011