Naley, Richard Herbert, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 9th Infantry Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Naley, Richard Herbert, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pompano Beach
Last Address
Pompano Beach

Casualty Date
May 02, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Allegheny County Memorial Park - Allison Park, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
54E 014

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord U.S. Army Vietnam


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 19, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
236 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Eskew, Curtis Dean, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hogge, Michael Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holtzhouser, Ronald Lee, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McIlvoy, James Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wright, Darrel Zane, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Austin, Rollin Randolph, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Causey, Ben Elmore, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cote, Donald Richard, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Totcoff, Dennis Steven, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Long, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lunsford, Lemmie Dee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Adams, Michael Drue, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Daugherty, Ronnie Joe, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hughes, William Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
[Name Withheld], (1966-1977) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Trevino, Faustino, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ertl, Richard Louis, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jenkins, William Clarence, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Russ, Richard Arnold, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Suedmeyer, Merill Lawrence, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilks, Walter Albert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Langston, John Alan, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Atchley, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Berry, Jimmy, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Valentine, Lloyd Earl, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Wulff, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Jeantet, Francis Leon, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Aaron, Thomas Milton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Salazar, Arturo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Tyrrell, John Franklin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Fitzgibbons, Paul Edward, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Thomas, Morris Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) SC 36K Corporal
Poinsett, Patrick, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN Specialist 4
Rhue, Charles Russell, PFC, (1966-1967) IN Private First Class
Yeomans, Allen Calvin, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Holl, George William, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Haynes, Garry Dwight, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Lamb, Michael Hugh, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Peeler, William Gerald, 1SG, (1950-1968) First Sergeant
Mann, Thomas Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Mann, Thomas Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Lucero, James Clifford, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Callihan, Blaine Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Miller, George Daniel, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Miller, George Daniel, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Miller, George Daniel, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Moton, Eddie Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Moton, Eddie Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
McClure, Billie Jack, PVT2, (1952-1969) Private (E-2)
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Byrnes, Robert John, SSG, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Newcomb, William, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Welsch, Bill, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Richmond, Del, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rowe, Ernest Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toomes, Willis Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walter, Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Culver, Alfonzie, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Houston, William Joseph, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Miller, Vernon Joseph, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011